ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 117 Fixtures For Referee:  Joe Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
23/09/2018 V1, pm Bow 7 1 London Sportif

★ Abdul Hassan,
Abdul Aziz (1),
Abdul Masum (1),
Salim Miah (4),
Shuab Ahmed (1)

★ Soyfur Rahman,
Atikur Rahman (1)

30/09/2018 SM, pm ACE 4 3 Reachout

★ Tafari Nicholas,
Chaka Barnett (1),
Michael Oyelami (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1),
Saiid Jaffa (1)

★ Alex Hassan,
Joe McShane (1),
William Owhor (1),
Yaw Busia (1)

07/10/2018 V3, pm St. Katharine's 3 7 Bow

★ Josh McIvor (1),
Wael El Harrak (1),
Waled El Harrak (1)

★ Salim Miah (4),
Mohammed Abdur Rahman (1),
Nourdine Hmaimou (2)

14/10/2018 V2, pm London Sportif 1 7 St. Katharine's

★ Baseer Ishan,
Arshad Shahid (1)

★ Waled El Harrak (3),
Carlos Balde (2),
Hamza Zekagh (1),
Mursaleen Chowdhury (1)

21/10/2018 V4, 1:45 pm Burdett 3 2 Reachout

★ Alie Bangura (1),
Josh Digwa (1),
Kemar Thompson (1)

★ Emanuel Fletcher,
Germain Gregoire (1),
Yaw Busia (1)

11/11/2018 V5, pm Beaumont 1 3 London Sportif

★ Daniel Smith

Jean Cruz (1),
Mohammad Khan (1),
Mohammed Ahmed (1)

18/11/2018 V3, pm Bromley 1 4 ACE

★ Bahar Ali,
Amin Ali (1)

★ Chaka Barnett (1),
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Claudio Goncalves (1),
Dean Bouho (1)

25/11/2018 V2, pm Burdett HW Beaumont
02/12/2018 V2, pm Hawk & Eagle 2 2 Bromley

★ Rakim Hanson

Imran Choudhury (1),
Reside Coxi-Sebastiao (1)

09/12/2018 V1, 1:45 pm Reachout 0 3 ACE

★ Reece Capleton

Chaka Barnett (1),
Nelson Goncalves (2)

16/12/2018 V4, pm Beaumont 0 12 Burdett

★ Anas Harrak

Alie Bangura (3),
Aminur Rahman (1),
Andrew Agboola (1),
Jamar Porteous (1),
Josh Digwa (2),
Quincy Roberts (1),
Saidul Khan (3)

20/01/2019 V3, pm Hawk & Eagle 0 5 Stepney

★ Kamruz Zaman

★ Mahin Zaman (3),
Jamil Chowdhury (1),
Mohammed Kabir (1)

10/02/2019 V4, 1:45 pm Stepney 2 5 Reachout

★ Hamza Shire (1),
Mohammed Kabir (1)

★ Mathias Bakare (2),
Germain Gregoire (2),
William Owhor (1)

24/02/2019 V1, pm ACE 5 0 Bromley

★ Nelson Goncalves (2),
Chaka Barnett (2),
Richard Boah (1)

★ Amin Ali

17/03/2019 V4, pm Stepney 3 1 ACE

★ Kairan Russell,
Mahin Zaman (2),
Saddik Azizur (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (1)

24/03/2019 V3, 1:45 pm Reachout v Bow
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
27/01/2019 V3, pm Bow 1 7 Bromley

★ Kwesi Scantlebury

★ Bahar Ali (3),
Ashaan Siddik (1),
Steven Carvell (1),
William Rocha (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Semi Final
03/03/2019 V2, 1:45 pm Reachout 2 3 Bromley

★ Alex Hassan

Ashaan Siddik (1),
Steven Carvell (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Premier Division
07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 London Legends

★ Jallal Miah

★ Chris Attwood,
Jay Wright (1),
Paul Noonan (1)

07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 4 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Abdul Wadud,
Abdul Malik (1),
Abdul Wahid (2),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

★ Richard Shittu (1)

07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Javier Riveria (3)

★ Mursalinur Rahat

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 2 1 Stepney Legends

★ Sheikh Kashem,
Richard Shittu (2)

★ Mufazzal Uddin (1)

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 1 5 Beaumont Masters

★ Tarik Ellekhlifi,
Abdul Malik (1)

★ Spiro Susa (2),
Abu Supian (1),
Arif Abdurrahmaan (2)

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 0 Bromley Legends

★ Imam Uddin,
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Jallal Miah

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 3 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Spiro Susa (2),
Javier Riveria (1)

★ Haris Miah,
Richard Shittu (1)

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 2 0 London Tigers Vets

★ Brady Hanmore (2)

★ Tarik Ellekhlifi

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Zaheer Saleh,
Forhan Uddin (1)

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Abdul Salam (2),
Jacob Sumner (1),
Mursalinur Rahat (2)

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Brady Hanmore (2)

★ Azmol Ali

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 2 1 Stepney Legends

★ Abu Supian (1),
Spiro Susa (1)

★ Shaheduz Zaman (1)

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 1 3 Bromley Legends

★ Abdul Wahid,
Yousif Elterefi (1)

★ Abdul Hamid (2),
Atiqul Islam (1)

25/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 5 3 Beaumont Masters
25/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 0 3 London Legends

★ Abdul Wadud

★ Tony Padmore,
Brady Hanmore (1),
Darren Flaherty (1),
Darren Whealen (1)

25/04/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Stepney Legends

★ Kamruz Zaman

★ Shamimuz Zaman,
Shaheduz Zaman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, First Division
14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends 2 0 ELS Vets

★ Shamsol Hoque

14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 0 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Urfat Hussain

★ Imrul Gazi

14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Bow Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Redwon Junied,
Saleh Ali (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 1 3 Bow Vets

★ Naeem Patel,
Shehzad Nawaz (1)

★ Redwon Junied,
Ahmed Reyad (1),
Jahangir Salam (1),
Saleh Ali (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 6 1 Weavers Vets

★ Imdadul Haque (2),
Aktar Khaliduzzaman (2),
Sazzad Miah (1),
Shah Ali (1)

★ Atiqur Rahman,
Raja Miah (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 5 0 SYA Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed,
Ali Ali (4),
Anas Couqa (1)

★ Ripon Miah

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 3 0 SYA Vets

★ Jahangir Salam,
Ahmed Reyad (2),
Warren Furlong (1)

★ Ripon Miah

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Revive Legends

★ Jamal Akhamrich,
Faisal Awais (1)

★ Shamsol Hoque,
Imdadul Haque (1),
Shah Ali (1)

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 7 1 London Apsa Vets

★ Taj Mohammed (3),
Dovir Miah (1),
Mohammad Uddin (2),
Shamim Khan (1)

★ Mohammed Dakri,
Urfat Hussain (1)

02/05/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Muhammed Nashir

★ Taj Mohammed (1)

02/05/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 2 3 Bow Vets

★ Jamal Akhamrich

Ahmed Reyad (2),
Sayeed Ahmed (1)

02/05/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 1 3 Weavers Vets

★ Asif Sharif

Arshadur Rahman (2),
Ian Lopes (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Second Division
21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 5 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Mujibur Rahman

★ Aslam Alavi (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (2),
Tahir Hamid (2)

21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 10 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Miah (6),
Jahed Alim (3),
Moyna Miah (1)

★ Manzurul Mannan,
Nisar Ahmed (1)

21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 5 1 Bow Vets 'B'

Andy Reid (1),
Anish Gaur (1),
Babul Ali (1),
Mudabbir Ali (2)

★ Redwon Junied

14/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 1 2 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Ripon Miah,
Guljar Miah (1)

★ Abdus Salam

14/03/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 3 2 Riverside Vets

★ Tahir Hamid,
Kamran Majid (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (2)

Akol Ali (2)

18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 4 1 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Murtaza Ahmed (2),
Nabeel Ali (2)

★ Mohammed Miah,
Jahed Alim (1)

18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' HW Camden Panthers
18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 7 1 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Aslam Alavi (1),
Faisal Pirbhai (2),
Mohammed Hafesji (2),
Nadeem Arif (2)

★ Abubakar Idris,
Mujibur Rahman (1)

13/06/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 4 0 FC Redbridge Vets

Esa Roman (1),
Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Nisar Ahmed (1),
Suhail Hussain (1)

★ Jahangir Shorrif

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Third Division
11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 1 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Muhammad Nur,
Ruhul Islam (1)

★ Mohammed Ali,
Mark Jones (1)

11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 2 Poplar Vets

★ Ayas Ali

★ Foysol Ali,
Farhad Ahmed (2)

11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 3 5 THYL Utd Vets

★ Sufian Khan,
Turon Miah (1),
Zahad Miah (2)

★ Mizan Rahman,
Abdur Rob (1),
Carlton Lynch (2),
Shoeb Samad (1),
Younes Boutite (1)

13/06/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 2 0 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Arif Shaikh,
Asif Shaikh (1),
Haroon Alibhai (1)

★ Sadik Khan

13/06/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 9 2 Golden Moon

★ Abdul Wahid,
Abubakar Siddique (5),
Ahad Hussain (3),
Raihan Khan (1)

★ Muhammad Nur,
Ruhul Islam (1),
Shuhel Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Group C
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 1 London Legends
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Legends 0 1 Weavers Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Legends 5 0 SYA Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Group D
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 0 SYA Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Stepney Legends 0 2 Beaumont Masters
27/06/2019 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm Beaumont Masters 3 0 Camden Panthers
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Preliminary Round
20/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 3 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
20/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 3 0 THYL Utd Vets
20/06/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 3 0 Bromley Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Premier Division
27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 7 London Legends

★ Abdul Goffar,
Abu Supian (1),
Javier Riveria (1)

★ Brady Hanmore (4),
Jay Wright (3)

27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 Vets 4 2 London Tigers Vets

★ Darren Flaherty (3),
Ricardo Brown (1)

★ Abdul Wahid (2)

27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 1 0 Workhouse Vets

★ Runu Miah (1)

★ Juel Ahmed

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 Vets AW SYA Vets

★ Darren Flaherty (1),
Mohammad Uddin (2)

★ Ripon Miah,
Kamal Ali (1)

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 2 0 Stepney Legends

Chris Attwood (1),
Darren Whealen (1)

★ Tharik Hussain

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 2 1 London Tigers Vets

★ Mohammed Sabur,
Abdul Hassan (2)

★ Abdul Wahid,
Yousif Elterefi (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 Vets 2 1 London Legends

★ Darren Flaherty (1),
Deon McDonald (1)

★ Amir Moazzam,
Brady Hanmore (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 2 2 Workhouse Vets

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque (1),
Kamal Ali (1)

★ Richard Shittu,
Toks Williams (2)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Stepney Legends

★ Abu Supian

Shaheduz Zaman (1),
Siam Hussain (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 Vets 0 8 Workhouse Vets

★ Mamun Uddin

Abdul Hassan (4),
Titu Miah (4)

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 2 0 Beaumont Masters

★ Ferrad Sofiane,
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1),
Yousif Elterefi (1)

★ Spiro Susa

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Stepney Legends

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Kamal Ali (1)

★ Shane Baptiste (1),
Siam Hussain (1)

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 9 1 G7 Vets

Abdul Wadud (2),
Abdul Wahid (4),
Yousif Elterefi (3)

★ Mamun Uddin

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 3 3 Stepney Legends

★ Abdul Hassan,
Hamza Yusuf (2),
Richard Shittu (1)

★ Mufazzal Uddin (3)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, First Division
30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Faisal Uddin (1)

★ Abdul Salam (3),
Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Nabeel Ali (1)

30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 1 Weavers Vets

★ Shuhel Ullah (1)

30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets HW ELS Vets
20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Iftekhar Ahmed

★ Jamie Omoragbon,
Abdul Salam (1),
Volkan Gundogdu (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Mohammedan Vets

★ Abdi Mohammed,
Ibrahim Omar (1)

★ Jamil Ahmed,
Imdadul Haque (1),
Shah Ali (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 7 Weavers Vets

★ Paulo Da Graca

04/10/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 3 Bromley Legends

★ Ibrahim Omar

★ Iftekhar Ahmed,
Atiqul Islam (1),
Sazzad Miah (2)

04/10/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 3 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Kobir Uddin,
Abdul Salam (1),
Jahangir Mannan (2)

★ Taj Mohammed,
Imrul Gazi (1)

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 6 1 ELS Vets

Abul Hasanath (1),
Ansar Miah (2),
Atiqul Islam (1),
Iftekhar Ahmed (1),
Jallal Miah (1)

★ Shawqi Ahmed

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 0 Mohammedan Vets

★ Taj Mohammed (1),
Jomir Ullah (1)

★ Imdadul Haque

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 2 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Ian Lopes

Murtaza Ahmed (1),
Volkan Gundogdu (1)

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 3 5 Bromley Legends

★ Shah Ali (1),
Abdul Salam (1),
Jahangir Mannan (1)

★ Jallal Miah (2),
Abul Hasanath (1),
Atiqul Islam (1),
Iftekhar Ahmed (1)

24/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:10 pm ELS Vets 8 1 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Third Division
13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Non-Athletics Vets 2 4 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Zuber Ahmed,
Khalis Miah (1),
Mohammed Joolia (1)

★ Alexie Nicolaou,
Ismail Miah (1),
Mohammed Rahman (2),
Stevie Nicolaou (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 5 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Khasru Miah,
Sorwar Hussain (1)

★ Abdus Salam (3),
Ahmed Reyad (1),
Nadir Zaki (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 Golden Moon

★ Waqar Ahmed

★ Liton Zaman (1),
Shuhel Ahmed (1)

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 4 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Miah (3),
Juber Khan (1)

★ Muhammad Adeel Khan

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Ahmed Reyad

★ Mohammed Hafesji (3)

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Golden Moon HW FC Non-Athletics Vets
18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Non-Athletics Vets 1 6 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Khalis Miah

Kamran Majid (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (4),
Nadeem Arif (1)

18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 2 3 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Mohamed Nur,
Ismail Miah (2)

★ Jamal Akhamrich (1),
Ahmed Reyad (2)

18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge Vets 2 1 Golden Moon

★ Mohammed Oli (1),
Kashim Khan (1)

★ Liton Zaman,
Ruhul Islam (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Group A
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 1 London Apsa Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Legends 2 0 London Apsa Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 0 Stepney Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Group B
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm London Tigers Vets 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 London Tigers Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Preliminary Round
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 3 Shoreditch Vets
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Workhouse Elites AW Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 5 1 Golden Moon
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Quarter Final
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 2 1 ELS Vets
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:35 pm London Tigers Vets 1 3 Bow Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Semi Final
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Stepney Legends 0 3 Workhouse Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Final
24/01/2019 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Workhouse Vets 6 1 Beaumont Masters