ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 108 Fixtures For Referee:  Ed Eruero

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S1, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
18/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Sportif 1 7 G7 FC

★ Daniel Bunting,
Tanvir Ahmed (1)

Amin Chafai-Martinez (2),
Christopher Walker (1),
Darren Flaherty (1),
Showkoth Uddin (3)

25/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Five Star 3 0 London Kings

★ Saido Djalo (2),
Mamadou Niang Ladiane (1)

★ Foysal Ahmed

25/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Technique Africa 3 1 G7 FC

★ Abdisamad Mohamed (3)

Christopher Walker (1)

09/12/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Mile End All Stars 7 0 East London Kings

★ Waled El Harrak (2),
Abdul Mahdi (1),
Mohamed Mahmoud (3),
Wael El Harrak (1)

★ Abdullah Mamun

09/12/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings 0 2 FC Buraaq

Asrar Mohammad (1),
Emranur Rahman (1)

Date Venue
Vets 35+, Summer
Vets League Cup, Group B:  Sponsored by
18/08/2019 Pitch 2, 3:00 pm St. Katharine's Vets AW Camden Panthers
18/08/2019 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Bromley Legends 2 2 Camden Panthers
18/08/2019 Pitch 2, 1:30 pm St. Katharine's Vets AW Bromley Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Premier Division
30/01/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 4 1 Bromley Legends

Abdul Salam (1),
Karlton Lynch (2),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Abdul Hanif

30/01/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 2 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Tarik Ellekhlifi (2)

★ Abdul Malik,
Abu Supian (1),
Ben Hadley (1),
Spiro Susa (1)

30/01/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman,
Paulo Da Graca (1)

Imrul Gazi (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 3 5 Weavers Vets

Abu Supian (1),
Spiro Susa (2)

★ Sazzad Miah,
Abdul Monaf (2),
Ian Lopes (1),
Mohammad Shahajada (1),
Paulo Da Graca (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 0 0 London Tigers Vets

★ Darren Flaherty

27/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Imrul Gazi

★ Abdul Salam

03/09/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 3 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdul Monaf,
Arshadur Rahman (1),
Paulo Da Graca (2)

★ Abdul Salam (1)

03/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 London Legends

Lee Brown (1)

★ Brady Hanmore

03/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 3 Bromley Legends
01/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets AW Beaumont Masters
01/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 3 Shoreditch Vets

Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Hafizur Rahman

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, First Division
06/02/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 0 SYA Vets

★ Tepu Miah

06/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 3 0 Revive Legends

★ Imran Patel,
Claudio De-Almeida (1),
Mohammed Dakri (1),
Zabeer Khan (1)

★ Irfan Haji

06/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 2 1 ELS Vets

★ Emrul Islam

Mohamud Abdullahi (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 5 1 SYA Vets

★ Mohammed Dakri (4),
Anjum Malik (1)

★ Ripon Miah,
Isiah Green (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 5 1 Revive Legends
05/03/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 1 0 Riverside Vets

Warren Furlong (1)

★ Akol Ali

10/09/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 1 2 ELS Vets

★ Anjum Malik,
Imran Patel (1)

Abdulkadir Hassan (1),
Mohamed Yusuf (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 1 7 Bow Vets

Anamul Hoque (1)

★ Bahar Ali

10/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 4 0 SYA Vets

★ Hamza Patel

01/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 5 London Apsa Vets

★ Ahmed Reyad

Zabeer Khan (3),
Zaheer Saleh (1),
Zubair Ibrahim (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Second Division
16/01/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 4 2 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Azmol Ali,
Murtaza Ahmed (3),
Nisar Ahmed (1)

★ Bodrul Islam,
Abdus Salam (2)

16/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 2 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Muhammed Nashir,
Jahed Ahmed (1),
Shabul Miah (1)

★ Nobab Miah,
Emdad Abul (1)

16/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 3 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Shuhel Ahmed,
Iftekar Gulam (1),
Liton Zaman (2)

★ Foysol Hoque

13/02/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Iftekar Gulam,
Liton Zaman (2)

★ Azmal Hussain

13/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 2 2 FC Redbridge Vets

Andy Reid (2)

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque

13/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 0 1 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Shaheduz Zaman

Bodrul Islam (1)

12/03/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 3 0 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Iftekar Gulam (1),
Jelani Gulam (1),
Rofiqul Islam (1)

★ Shahel Sufeyan

12/03/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 4 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Andy Reid (1),
Cyril Dingome (1),
Farooq Raza (2)

★ Mursalinur Rahat

12/03/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Zaheen Mehtab

Shohel Lunat (1)

24/09/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' HW Workhouse Vets
24/09/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 1 Golden Moon

★ Azmal Hussain,
Koys Miah (1)

★ Iftekar Gulam,
Towsif Islam (1)

24/09/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 6 Camden Panthers

★ Nanu Miah

Andy Reid (3),
Farooq Raza (1),
Haseeb Khan (1),
Mohamed Ali (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Third Division
20/02/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 0 Adamant FC Vets

Mohammad Uddin (1)

★ Ade Adelaja

20/02/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm THYL Utd Vets 10 2 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Anas Couqa

Ismail Miah (2)

20/02/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 4 2 Poplar Vets

★ Abdul Muquith (1),
Monzur Alam (1),
Shahab Ali (1),
Tanveer Chowdhury (1)

★ Farhad Ahmed,
Muhammed Ayazi (2)

17/09/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 4 2 Athletico Bengal Vets

Aydin Aktas (1),
Ismail Miah (1)

17/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm THYL Utd Vets 3 5 Kentish Town Vets

★ Ali Belmadani

Dave Dawson (1),
Lee Flynn (2),
Mark Jones (2)

17/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Adamant FC Vets 3 4 Poplar Vets

★ Ade Adelaja (1),
Ignacio Moro (1),
Juber Khan (1)

★ Ahad Hussain (2),
Abdul Kalam (1),
Muhammed Ayazi (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group C
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 9:40 pm London Tigers Vets 0 4 London Legends
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm London Legends 2 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 8:20 pm London Tigers Vets 3 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group D
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 2 0 ELS Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 0 0 ELS Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 2 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Preliminary Round
08/10/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' 5 2 FC Redbridge Vets
08/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 3 2 Golden Moon
08/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Legends 1 0 Docklands Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Quarter Final
22/10/2020 Pitch 2, 8:35 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 (2) (3) 1 Camden Panthers
22/10/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 2 (2) (3) 2 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Semi Final
22/10/2020 Pitch 2, 9:10 pm London Apsa Vets 2 (4) (3) 2 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Premier Division
22/08/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 3 2 Weavers Vets
22/08/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 2 London Legends

★ Suhail Hussain,
Mursalinur Rahat (1)

★ Brady Hanmore (1),
Paul Noonan (1)

22/08/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 1 4 London Tigers Vets

★ Khalid Hussain,
Mukhter Ali (1)

★ Abdul Wahid (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1),
Yousif Elterefi (1)

14/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 3 1 London Tigers Vets

★ Russell Rahman,
Abdul Monaf (1),
Arshadur Rahman (2)

★ Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

14/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 2 London Legends
14/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 4 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abu Supian,
Spiro Susa (1)

★ Volkan Gundogdu (2),
Abdul Salam (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, First Division
15/08/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 2 ELS Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

15/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 3 London Apsa Vets
15/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends 3 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Shoid Islam (1),
Imdadul Haque (1),
Mohammad Haque (1)

★ Alkhad Ali,
Haris Miah (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Revive Legends 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman

★ Imrul Gazi (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets AW Walthamstow Red Star Vets
12/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 2 0 Workhouse Vets
10/10/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 1 5 London Apsa Vets

★ Shaheduz Zaman,
Moklisur Rahman (1)

★ Claudio De-Almeida (2),
Imran Patel (1),
Zabeer Khan (1),
Zubair Ibrahim (1)

10/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Revive Legends

★ Jallal Miah

Shah Ali (1)

10/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 0 ELS Vets

Richard Coley (1)

★ Mohamed Salah

24/10/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 7 0 Riverside Vets

★ Urfat Hussain

24/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

Lee Brown (3)

24/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 2 0 Revive Legends

Daniel Searle (1),
Juel Ahmed (1)

★ Sazzad Miah

07/11/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 4 2 Workhouse Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

Daniel Searle (1),
Shaheduz Zaman (1)

07/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Kamal Ali

★ Aslam Alavi

07/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Riverside Vets

★ Mohammad Uddin,
Kobir Choudhury (1)

★ Emrul Islam

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Second Division
05/09/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 1 THYL Utd Vets

Nisar Ahmed (1)

★ Umar Tsang

05/09/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 2 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Suhel Boodi,
Khalid Chunara (1)

★ Abubakar Idris (1),
Mujibur Rahman (1)

05/09/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 3 Golden Moon

★ Abdus Salam

★ Iftekar Gulam,
Johur Miah (1),
Ruhel Amin (1),
Ruhul Islam (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm THYL Utd Vets AW Golden Moon

★ Umar Tsang

Jelani Gulam (1),
Ruhel Amin (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Hichem Ghaoui

Murtaza Ahmed (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 1 2 SYA Vets

★ Mamun Rahman,
Lutfur Rahman (1)

★ Kabir Miah (1),
Shanur Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Third Division
29/08/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 2 0 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Andy Reid (1),
Mohamed Ali (1)

★ Absar Mahmud

29/08/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 1 3 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Muhammed Nashir

Jomir Ullah (2),
Mohammad Uddin (1)

29/08/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 1 5 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Farhad Ahmed (1)

★ Lee Scott (2),
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Ismail Miah (1),
Mohammed Ali (1)

26/09/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 7 Camden Panthers

★ Mohammad Uddin (2)

★ Mucktar Kallay (1),
Cyril Dingome (2),
Dean Henry (1),
Haseeb Khan (1),
Mohamed Ali (2)

26/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 2 1 Poplar Vets

★ Tanveer Chowdhury,
Abdul Khaher (2)

★ Abdul Kalam,
Abdul Mukith (1)

26/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 6 0 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Ali,
Ismail Miah (2),
Lee Scott (4)

★ Jahed Alim

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group C
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 1 1 Docklands Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 2 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 3 Camden Panthers
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group D
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' AW Workhouse Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Weavers Vets 3 0 Camden Panthers 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Preliminary Round
21/11/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 2 (1) (3) 2 Workhouse Vets
21/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Golden Moon HW Clapton All-Stars Vets
21/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' HW Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Quarter Final
05/12/2019 Pitch 2, 8:35 pm Weavers Vets 3 1 Docklands Vets
05/12/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Semi Final
05/12/2019 Pitch 2, 9:15 pm London Tigers Vets 2 1 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL5, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
25/11/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Sylhet FC 0 0 London Tigers Vets
16/12/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 2 1 Elite Vets
16/12/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Sylhet FC 3 0 London Kings Utd Vets
16/12/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Barnardo Legends 2 2 Poplar Legends