ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 16 Fixtures For Referee:  Hamza Bodiyat

Date Venue
Premier Division
03/12/2023 SM, pm London Academics 5 2 Shade FC

★ Bobby Harber,
Alusine Kamara (1),
Olajide Oshunfuyi (3),
Paolo Bakare (1)

★ Hassan Khanam,
Yusuf Ali (2)

10/12/2023 SM, pm Stepney 4 3 London Academics

★ Mahin Zaman (1),
Joao Mendes (1),
Kyrone Scotland (1),
Michael Ogunbo (1)

★ Ian Tavares (2),
Terril Blake-Alleyne (1)

21/01/2024 SM, pm GRT 2 1 London Academics

★ Ayman Assas (2)

★ Charlie White,
Jordan Dixon-Walker (1)

Date Venue
First Division
24/09/2023 B1, 13:30 pm Bow 1 1 Stepney Vets

★ Abdul Masum

★ Zubair Hussain (1)

01/10/2023 SM, pm SP Utd 6 3 Champs of East Utd

★ Doddy Mahari,
Husnain Ahmed (4),
Mahike Diarra (1),
Mohammed Bhayat (1)

★ Abdul Shobowale (3)

08/10/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 6 1 Stepney Vets

★ Abdulrahman Alsayed,
Abdul Shobowale (3),
Waled El-Harrak (3)

★ Mustafa Shahid,
Mufazzal Uddin (1)

15/10/2023 V2, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 1 4 Bow

★ Anayat Sabbir,
Abdul Shobowale (1)

★ Nahshann Fletcher,
Kurt Mitchell (3),
Sayid Abdi (1)

22/10/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Burdett Youth 0 2 Champs of East Utd

★ Rejwan Ahmed

★ Waled El-Harrak (1),
Nathaniel Olelekan (1)

05/11/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Newark 3 2 Stepney Vets

★ Adam Ahmed,
Nayim Ahmed (1),
Shahed Ahmed (1),
Zain Haque (1)

★ Jamil Chowdhury,
Abu Supian (1),
Zeeshan Nabi (1)

12/11/2023 SM, pm Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London 2 4 Bow

★ George Ofori

★ Kurt Mitchell (2),
Sayid Abdi (1),
Solomon Meredith (1)

19/11/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Bow 6 1 Champs of East Utd

★ Enzo Fernandes,
Abdul Masum (1),
Kurt Mitchell (2),
Lynden Cooke (3)

★ Abdul Shobowale (1)

26/11/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 1 3 Burdett Youth

★ Chris Pinto,
Huzaifah Mohammed (1)

★ Ezekiel Agyiri,
Demitri David-Thorpe (1),
Hamza Kara (1),
Rayad Remmal (1)

17/12/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London 6 2 Champs of East Utd

★ Emrah Cingoz,
Ali Karava (1),
Marvin Herschel (2),
Rakim Hanson (1),
Salih Karava (1),
Yusuf Dahir (1)

★ Abdul Shobowale (2)

04/02/2024 SM, pm Newark 2 1 Bow

★ Mahfujur Rahman,
Mohammed Hussain (1),
Rafi Ahmed (1)

★ Niall Shannon,
Sayid Abdi (1)

10/03/2024 V2, 13:30 pm PYO 3 0 Redbridge Athletic

★ Abdul Kahar,
Daniel Garfinkle (1),
Jahid Hussain (1),
Nabeel Ahmed (1)

★ Daniaal Choudhury

Date Venue
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 1 7 London Academics

★ Tyrese Ihasee

★ Derek Boakye,
Ashley Howarth (1),
Jason Pingisi (1),
Jourdain Nkona (1),
Paolo Bakare (2),
Samuel Osinlowo (1)