ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 201 Fixtures For Referee:  Abdul Mahbob Samad

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
24/09/2023 B2, 13:30 pm Brick Lane 10 1 Shade FC
01/10/2023 B2, 13:30 pm Stepney 1 2 Burdett
22/10/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Shade FC 0 11 Vallance
26/11/2023 SM, pm Brick Lane 1 3 Real Lucia
21/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Vallance 6 2 Brick Lane
28/01/2024 SM, pm London Academics 4 5 Brick Lane
10/03/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Shade FC 0 9 London Academics
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
10/09/2023 SM, pm SP Utd 5 0 Bow
08/10/2023 SM, pm SP Utd 9 1 Burdett Youth
15/10/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 3 6 SP Utd
05/11/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 1 2 Redbridge Athletic
12/11/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 2 6 Stepney Youth
19/11/2023 V3, 13:30 pm SP Utd 2 2 Redbridge Athletic
10/12/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 2 3 PYO
04/02/2024 V4, 13:30 pm PYO 5 0 Stepney Youth
18/02/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets 1 1 Newark
25/02/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Newark 1 2 Redbridge Athletic
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 2 5 Bow
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
11/02/2024 Pitch 3, 13:30 pm Brick Lane 2 3 Redbridge Athletic
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
25/06/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm ACE 3 2 Burdett
25/06/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm Vallance 1 1 Blackwall FC
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Redbridge Athletic 4 2 Barnardo
04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Burdett Youth 0 4 Shade FC
11/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Redbridge Athletic 3 3 Aberfeldy
11/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am Barnardo 3 3 London Jaguars
02/07/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Flair 0 5 Shade FC
02/07/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Burdett Youth 0 5 Redbridge Athletic
02/07/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Barnardo 5 2 Aberfeldy
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
08/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Galacticos 2 1 Azzurri FC
08/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 3 1 Champs of East Utd
08/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 2 0 Wapping Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, First Division:  Sponsored by
29/04/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow 0 1 Shade FC
29/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Flair 1 1 Bromley 7's
29/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Manor FC 1 0 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Ramadan Cup, Group C
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 3:40 pm Burdett 0 1 Shade FC
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 3:20 pm Blackwall FC 1 0 Wapping Youth
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 3:00 pm Blackwall FC 0 2 Shade FC
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 2:40 pm Wapping Youth 1 4 Burdett
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 2:20 pm Burdett 1 0 Blackwall FC
16/04/2023 Pitch 3, 2:00 pm Wapping Youth 0 2 Shade FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Ramadan Cup - Semi Final
16/04/2023 Pitch 2, 4:25 pm Shade FC 0 1 East London Kings
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
29/05/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 2 Champs of East Utd
29/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 2 3 East London Kings
29/05/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 3 2 Galacticos
10/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 3 1 Galacticos
10/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 0 3 Wapping Youth
10/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 4 2 Azzurri FC
17/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Azzurri FC 0 6 Crystal Palestine
17/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 0 1 Champs of East Utd
17/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 FC 2 3 Wapping Youth
07/08/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Champs of East Utd 4 0 Wapping Youth
07/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Galacticos 2 3 Crystal Palestine
07/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm East London Kings 2 2 G7 FC
18/09/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Galacticos 2 0 G7 FC
18/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 4 2 Azzurri FC
18/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 1 1 Champs of East Utd
16/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm G7 FC 0 3 Crystal Palestine
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, First Division:  Sponsored by
19/06/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 1 0 Burdett
19/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Blackwall FC 1 1 Bow
19/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 2 7 Soul Youth
03/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow 0 1 Futsal Golazo
03/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shade FC 3 0 Vallance
03/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Burdett 3 0 Blackwall FC
24/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 6 1 Futsal Golazo
24/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Vallance 1 3 Bow
24/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shade FC 1 3 Soul Youth
14/08/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Blackwall FC 1 5 Shade FC
14/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow 1 5 Soul Youth
14/08/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 0 2 Futsal Golazo
21/08/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shade FC 2 1 Bow
21/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 2 0 Blackwall FC
21/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Burdett 4 3 Soul Youth
25/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 5 2 Blackwall FC
25/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Soul Youth 0 1 Futsal Golazo
25/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett 2 1 Bow
16/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shade FC 0 1 Futsal Golazo
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Second Division:  Sponsored by
05/06/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 'B' 0 1 Flair
05/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 3 Burdett Youth
05/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd 3 0 Stepney Youth
12/06/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mathiura SC 0 5 Bromley 7's
12/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Flair 1 0 London Kings Utd
12/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett Youth 2 1 Vallance 'B'
26/06/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 2 0 Burdett Youth
26/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 3 0 Bromley 7's
26/06/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 7 0 Mathiura SC
11/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley 7's 1 2 Vallance 'B'
11/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 2 Stepney Youth
11/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Burdett Youth 2 0 Flair
02/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley 7's 3 2 Burdett Youth
02/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 1 7 London Kings Utd
02/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 1 2 Flair
16/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Stepney Youth 1 2 Bromley 7's
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Flair 3 2 Galacticos
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shade FC 0 0 Galacticos
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shade FC 1 0 Flair
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm London Kings Utd 1 1 East London Kings
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm East London Kings 1 0 Burdett
06/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm London Kings Utd 2 1 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Second Division:  Sponsored by
16/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 2 0 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
16/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 2 5 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
16/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 0 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Third Division:  Sponsored by
02/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 1 0 Docklands Vets
02/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 6 2 Wapping Vets 'B'
02/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Newham Vets 8 2 G7 Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
25/04/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets AW FC Stroudley
25/04/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 2 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
25/04/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 0 2 De Stars Vets
09/05/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm De Stars Vets 1 1 FC Stroudley
09/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 'B' 3 1 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'
09/05/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 3 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
09/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets
09/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 2 4 Mohammedan Vets
09/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 0 Shoreditch Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, First Division:  Sponsored by
14/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 2 Kentish Town Vets
14/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping Vets 3 2 Stepney Vets
14/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 0 4 Pro Touch Camden Vets
12/10/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 3 Weavers Vets
12/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 3 Wapping Vets
12/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 1 2 Stepney Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
30/11/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 4 0 Poplar Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Athletico Bengal Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 1 0 Docklands Vets
14/12/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 SYA Vets
14/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 2 4 Athletico Bengal Vets
14/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 2 4 Poplar Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 7 2 ELS Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 1 2 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Third Division:  Sponsored by
07/09/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 'B' 1 0 Burdett Vets
07/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 3 4 East London Kings Vets
07/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 6 1 Ile Maurice Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 3 1 East London Kings Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Ile Maurice Vets 5 3 Newham Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Burdett Vets 4 0 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
26/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Burdett Vets 1 3 Newham Vets
26/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 6 1 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
26/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 0 4 Ile Maurice Vets
16/11/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Burdett Vets 2 1 Ile Maurice Vets
16/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 3 1 Camden Panthers Vets 'B'
16/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 'B' 0 2 Newham Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 1 4 Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B'
23/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 1 0 Ile Maurice Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 0 0 Burdett Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
19/10/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 3 3 De Stars Vets
19/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 1 1 Wapping FNF
19/10/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 4 Shabab Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm BYM Vets 0 1 London Kings Utd Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Wapping FNF 0 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets
02/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm De Stars Vets 0 1 Shabab Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 2 0 BYM Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets
07/12/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Wapping FNF 1 0 De Stars Vets
04/01/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 4 2 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'
04/01/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm BYM Vets 1 3 Wapping FNF
04/01/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets AW Shabab Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 2 0 East London Kings Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 1 2 Mohammedan Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 9:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 0 Camden Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 ELS Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 4, 8:20 pm ELS Vets 0 1 Camden Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
01/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm ELS Vets 5 3 Kentish Town Vets
01/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Stepney Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL11, Premier Division
27/11/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets HW Hawk & Eagle Legends
27/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets VD Elite Vets
27/11/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 3 0 Workhouse Vets
04/12/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 1 0 London Kings Utd Vets
04/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm R.E.D. Vets 4 2 Workhouse Vets
04/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 3 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends
11/12/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 1 1 London Kings Utd Vets
11/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 1 Golden Moon
11/12/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 3 R.E.D. Vets
18/12/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 0 R.E.D. Vets
18/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 0 4 Shoreditch Vets
18/12/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 1 Elite Vets
15/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 1 Workhouse Vets
15/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 1 4 R.E.D. Vets
15/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
22/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 1 Golden Moon
22/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 1 Shoreditch Vets
22/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 1 0 Elite Vets
29/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets 1 2 Shoreditch Vets
29/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 1 1 London Kings Utd Vets
29/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 1 3 Golden Moon
05/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 0 0 Shoreditch Vets
05/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 0 3 R.E.D. Vets
05/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 3 Golden Moon
12/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 1 Elite Vets
12/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Legends
12/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets
19/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Workhouse Vets
19/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 0 7 Hawk & Eagle Legends
19/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 2 1 London Kings Utd Vets
26/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 3 1 Elite Vets
26/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 2 2 London Kings Utd Vets
26/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Legends 2 2 R.E.D. Vets
04/03/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Legends
04/03/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Golden Moon
04/03/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 3 0 Elite Vets
22/04/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Elite Vets C Workhouse Vets
22/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 0 1 R.E.D. Vets
22/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 5 3 London Kings Utd Vets