ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 46 Fixtures For Referee:  Joe Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
17/09/2023 V2, 13:30 pm ACE 2 2 Shadwell

★ Salah Shanoon (2)

★ Frankie Hanmore,
Emre Ozuaciksoz (1),
Shamsun Noor (1)

08/10/2023 V2, 13:30 pm Burdett 13 2 Brick Lane

★ Darnell Fuller (4),
Aminur Rahman (1),
Muhammad Mikaeel (3),
Muhammod Ahmed (1),
Quincy Roberts (1),
Sheldon Alfonso (1),
Steven Bohan (1)

★ Shahirul Islam,
Habibur Rahman (1),
Oscar Onuorah (1)

12/11/2023 SM, pm GRT 6 3 Brick Lane

★ Samson Tovide,
Christopher Ganji (3)

★ Adel Mouaden,
Abdullah Umar (1),
Oscar Onuorah (1),
Shorif Ahmed (1)

07/01/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Brick Lane 7 4 Shadwell

★ Sadegh Moghimi,
Abdullah Umar (1),
Adel Mouaden (3),
Samad Miah (1),
Shorif Ahmed (2)

★ Shamsun Noor

04/02/2024 SM, pm Brick Lane 1 1 Stepney

★ Oscar Onuorah,
Adel Mouaden (1)

★ Rabbi Uddin,
Michael Ogunbo (1)

03/03/2024 V4, 13:30 pm ACE 3 3 London Academics

★ Ruben Roberto Carvalho,
Justin Umeh (2),
Ruben Carvalho (1)

★ Alusine Kamara,
Jordan Dixon-Walker (2),
Terril Blake-Alleyne (1)

10/03/2024 Burdett 3 6 GRT

Darnell Fuller (2),
Muhammod Ahmed (1)

★ Sonny Mogford

17/03/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Brick Lane HW Vallance
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
24/09/2023 V2, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 1 3 PYO

★ Bayesaliou Diaw,
Mamadou Niang Ladiane (1)

★ Enayet Hussain,
Daniel Garfinkle (1),
Kamrul Islam (1),
Minhazul Hoque (1)

22/10/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Bow 4 0 Newark

★ Yaasen Shaffi,
Kurt Mitchell (2),
Oisin Cavanagh (1),
Salah Guerguer (1)

★ Junaid Karim

19/11/2023 SM, pm PYO 3 1 Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London

★ Abdul Kahar,
Arif Aziz (1),
Jahid Hussain (1),
Mohammad Rahman (1)

★ Ibrahim Opeyemi,
Arda Aydin (1)

26/11/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Stepney Youth 2 5 SP Utd

★ Alex Brisbane,
Afzal Hossain (1),
Ilyas Ahmed (1)

★ Che Clarke (5)

10/12/2023 V2, 13:30 pm Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London 3 0 Newark

★ Ibrahim Opeyemi,
Jermaine Manning (2),
Marvin Herschel (1)

★ Abdou Toure

21/01/2024 SM, pm Bow 6 2 SP Utd

★ Salim Miah (3),
Ben Waren (1),
Oisin Cavanagh (1),
Toby Yeates (1)

★ Mohammed Bhayat,
Che Clarke (2)

28/01/2024 SM, pm Bow 3 2 Redbridge Athletic

★ Afzal Hussain,
Ayman Waren (1),
Ivan Noutcha (1),
Kurt Mitchell (1)

★ Junior Milla (1),
Raul Gazi (1)

25/02/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Bow 1 0 Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London

★ Abu Hasan,
Ben Waren (1)

★ Marvin Herschel

24/03/2024 V2, 13:30 pm PYO 6 2 Burdett Youth

★ Muhammad Miah,
Arif Aziz (1),
Nabeel Ahmed (1),
Reda El Ghaibouz (4)

★ Aymen Aklil,
Hamza Kara (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup
14/04/2024 SM, pm Burdett 4 2 Redbridge Athletic

★ Ismael Srighan,
Darnell Fuller (3),
Muhammad Yakeen (1)

★ Max Drabwell McIlwaine,
Daniaal Choudhury (1),
Emmanuel Chukwumah (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Newark 1 4 Shadwell

★ Junaid Karim,
Shahed Ahmed (1)

★ Chris James

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm St. Antonys 0 9 Burdett

★ Ciaran Farrell-Christian

★ Darnell Fuller (2),
Jakim Parillon-Antoine (1),
Muhammad Yakeen (1),
Saidul Khan (1),
Samson Tovide (2),
Saqib Syed (1),
Steven Bohan (1)

25/06/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am St. Antonys 0 1 Stepney

★ Alberto Belo

★ Fabio Jau,
Hamza Shire (1)

25/06/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am SP Utd 2 0 Shadwell

★ Husnain Ahmed

★ Harry Rixon

02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 11:45 am Burdett AW Stepney

★ Samson Tovide (2),
Muhammad Yakeen (1),
Muhammod Ahmed (1)

★ Nathan Saunders

02/07/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Blackwall FC 6 1 SP Utd

★ Ben Price,
Prince William (3),
Reda El Ghaibouz (3)

★ Husnain Ahmed

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
18/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Flair 0 1 Barnardo

★ Claudio Martins

★ Alpha Jah,
Ayman Ahmed (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am London Jaguars 2 0 Aberfeldy

★ Joel Mamba,
Eniola Elisery (1),
Lewis Grantham (1)

★ Rokib Choudhury

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
31/08/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 2 Bromley Legends

★ Taj Mohammed (1)

★ Masum Hussain (1),
Abdul Salam (1)

31/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 2 1 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Nazmul Hussain,
Shakil Rahman (1)

★ Daniel Lodge (1)

31/08/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Hamza Patel (1)

★ Aslam Alavi (1)

14/09/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 0 3 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Melvin Thompson

★ Hamza Patel (3)

14/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 3 4 Beaumont Masters

★ Taj Mohammed (1),
Imrul Gazi (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1)

★ Bobby Redwood (3),
Abdul Bari (1)

14/09/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 4 1 Mohammedan Vets

★ Masum Hussain (1),
Checo Azevedo (1),
Israel Toko (2)

★ Emranul Hoque,
Shakil Rahman (1)

26/10/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 3 Mohammedan Vets

★ Mohammed Daya

★ Suheb Khan (1),
Abdul Ali (2)

26/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 4 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Mohammed Hussain,
Abul Hasnath (1),
Sadegh Moghimi (1),
Towsif Islam (2)

★ Waqar Ahmed

26/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
Shamul Haque (1)

★ Melvin Thompson (1)

18/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Mohammedan Vets

★ Shamim Khan

★ Sadique Ali (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
18/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 4 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Ripon Miah (1)

Lloyd Barzey (2),
Mitchell Day (1),
Reece Capleton (1)

18/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 5 2 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Yusuf Hussein,
Abdi Shidane (2),
Ahmed Geele (1),
Chris James (1),
Hassan Meragan (1)

★ Bahar Ali (1),
Abdul Kapsar (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
07/09/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 3 2 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Maninderpal Shani,
Jitu Miah (1),
Kuljinder Singh Panesar (1),
Michael Mattu (1)

★ Azmol Ali,
Reynas Seyho (2)

07/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm De Stars Vets 2 2 Dagenham All Stars Vets

★ Abrar Qayyum,
Mazhar Nasim (1),
Muhammad Ahmed (1)

★ Marwan Elfallah,
Daniel Voicu (2)

07/09/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm BYM Vets 0 1 Shabab Vets

★ Ashraf Ahmed

★ Akram Mohamed (1)

16/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 2 5 Wapping FNF

★ Shikar Baker (1),
Holwell Paul (1)

★ Brady Jones (2),
Abdul Kalam (1),
Forhad Uddin (1),
Nurul Amin (1)

16/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm BYM Vets 0 2 De Stars Vets

★ Dhulal Miah

★ Imran Hussain,
Asim Rasib (1),
Usman Bhatti (1)

16/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 1 5 Shabab Vets

★ Mehmet Balta,
Towahid Miah (1)

★ Akram Mohamed,
Azir Uddin (3),
Besim Lita (1),
Hasen Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
25/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm SYA Vets 0 3 Newham Vets

★ Sheikh Quiyum

★ Mohammed Ayaz Qureshi (1),
Irfan Iqbal (1),
Khalid Sarwar (1)

25/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 0 6 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Shohel Lunat

Mohammed Hafesji (3),
Roy Barker (1),
Yaaseen Patel (2)