ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 131 Fixtures For Referee:  Joe Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
06/10/2019 V2, pm East London Kings 1 2 London Jaguars

★ Abdullah Mamun,
Ousseynou Sewane Niang (1)

★ Michael Orekoya (2)

13/10/2019 V4, 1:45 pm ACE 7 2 Reachout

Alysson Paulo (1),
Chaka Barnett (2),
Chid Onokwai (1),
Gianfranco Mici (1),
Mohammed Karim (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1)

★ Samuel Daminabo

20/10/2019 V1, pm Burdett 9 0 London Sportif

Alie Bangura (1),
Kemar Thompson (3),
Lamine Bangura (4),
Mursalinur Rahat (1)

27/10/2019 V1, pm Redbridge Raiders 2 10 Bow

★ Leon Sterling

Abdul Masum (2),
Lokman Hussain (1),
Marius Davis (2),
Nathan Morrison (1),
Salim Miah (3),
Sanjit Singh (1)

03/11/2019 SM, pm Stepney 4 0 East London Kings

★ Harun Rashid (3),
Amin Chowdhury (1)

★ Abdullah Mamun

17/11/2019 V4, pm Bow 3 2 London Sportif

★ Lokman Hussain (1),
Mohammed Abdur Rahman (1),
Salim Miah (1)

★ Saqlain Chowdhury (1),
Marco Pombo (1)

24/11/2019 V3, pm London Jaguars 9 1 Redbridge Raiders

Favour Okoronkwo (1),
Howard Nkpolara (4),
Lennox Forster (1),
Mabz Rahman (1),
Samson Bashua (2)

★ Rashid Salim

01/12/2019 V1, pm Bow 3 1 Westferry

Abdul Hassan (1),
Abdul Masum (1),
Salim Miah (1)

★ Paul Tracey

15/12/2019 V4, pm ACE 1 1 Bow

★ Gianfranco Mici (1)

★ Marius Davis,
Abdul Masum (1)

12/01/2020 V3, pm London Sportif 2 4 East London Kings

★ Saqlain Chowdhury (1),
Mo Hood (1)

★ Arinze Ossai (1),
Alie Bangura (1),
Kyrone Scotland (1),
Waled El Harrak (1)

19/01/2020 V5, pm Westferry 1 2 East London Kings

★ Peter Mendes (1)

★ Peter Moncur,
Baseer Ishan (1),
Lamine Bangura (1)

02/02/2020 V5, pm Westferry 1 4 ACE

★ Paul Mendes,
Semir Ahmed (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (1),
Chaka Barnett (2),
Tafari Nicholas (1)

08/03/2020 V4, 1:45 pm Reachout 4 3 Stepney

★ Jawaad Jaigirdar,
Abderahim Rebika (1),
Kayode Oyenuga (1),
Ricardo Murdock (1),
William Owhor (1)

★ Mustafa Shahid (1),
Forhad Ahmed (1),
Harun Rashid (1)

29/03/2020 V4, pm Redbridge Raiders P London Jaguars
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
23/06/2019 Pitch 1, 1:30 pm East London Kings 1 7 Reachout

Alessio Gloria (1)

★ Ross Andrew

04/08/2019 Pitch 2, 1:30 pm West End 4 2 East London Kings

★ Thomas Milton (1),
Jonathan Dienga (2),
Josh Rodrigues (1)

★ Mamadou Niang Ladiane (1),
Daniel Matthew (1)

Date Venue
Vets 35+, Summer
Vets Premier Division:  Sponsored by
23/06/2019 Pitch 1, 2:45 pm Camden Panthers 1 6 Newark Vets

Mark Jones (1)

★ Matinal Motondo

14/07/2019 Pitch 2, 1:30 pm Newark Vets 5 2 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Faisal Uddin

21/07/2019 Pitch 1, 1:30 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 7 SYA Vets

★ Shuhel Ahmed

★ Mohammed Muhit,
Fatih Saglam (3),
Kamal Hussain (1),
Khalid Ahmed (1),
Shawqi Ahmed (2)

21/07/2019 Pitch 1, 2:45 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 2 Camden Panthers

★ Eddie Brown (1),
Ade Adelaja (1)

★ Andy Reid (1),
Mohamed Ali (1)

28/07/2019 Pitch 1, 4:00 pm Mohammedan Vets AW St. Katharine's Vets
04/08/2019 Pitch 2, 2:45 pm Camden Panthers 11 0 Mohammedan Vets

★ Mamun Uddin,
Andy Reid (2),
Lawrence Manning (1),
Malachi Smith (2),
Mohamed Ali (1),
Mucktar Kallay (1),
Schane Joseph (4)

★ Sheikh Kashem

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Preliminary Round
05/01/2020 SM, pm Westferry 2 (3) (4) 2 Burdett

★ Foysol Ali,
Adnan Gassim (1),
Raihan Ahmed (1)

★ Andrew Agboola,
Quincy Roberts (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
26/01/2020 V4, 1:45 pm Reachout 3 6 ACE

★ William Owhor,
Abderahim Rebika (1),
Samuel Daminabo (1)

★ Chaka Barnett (1),
Azhar Miah (1),
Nelson Goncalves (2),
Richard Boah (1),
Shamul Haque (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Semi Final
23/02/2020 V3, pm London Jaguars 1 2 ACE

★ Tom Duncan

Nelson Goncalves (1),
Richard Boah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Premier Division
06/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 London Legends
06/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Spiro Susa (2)

★ Abdul Salam (2)

06/02/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 2 1 Weavers Vets

★ Tarik Ellekhlifi (2)

★ Abdul Monaf,
Ian Lopes (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Abdul Malik

Kye Hendrix (1),
Paul Oshin (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 0 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdul Hanif

Abdul Salam (2),
Imam Uddin (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Weavers Vets

★ Russell Rahman,
Abdul Monaf (1)

12/03/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 0 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Brady Hanmore

Karlton Lynch (3)

12/03/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 1 2 Shoreditch Vets
12/03/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 2 3 Bromley Legends

Tarik Ellekhlifi (2)

★ Abdul Hanif

24/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 3 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdul Hanif

Lee Brown (2),
Mohammad Uddin (1)

24/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 1 4 London Legends

Ian Lopes (1)

★ Brady Hanmore

24/09/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets HW London Tigers Vets
01/10/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 0 1 London Legends

★ Sinan Alkilinc

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, First Division
16/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 London Apsa Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Imran Patel (1)

16/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 2 5 Bow Vets

★ Akol Ali (1),
Dilwar Hussain (1)

★ Zahid Rahman,
Ahmed Reyad (3),
Imran Choudhury (1),
Redwon Junied (1)

16/01/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Revive Legends 1 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

Kamal Ali (1)

★ Aslam Alavi

13/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends 1 2 Riverside Vets

★ Kamal Ali (1)

★ Akol Ali,
Emrul Islam (2)

13/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Mohammed Hafesji

13/02/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 4 2 ELS Vets

★ Ahmed Reyad (1),
Imran Choudhury (1),
Redwon Junied (1),
Tepu Miah (1)

★ Yusuf Hussein,
Ahmed Jama (1),
Jamie Omoragbon (1)

03/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 2 0 Riverside Vets

★ Zaheer Saleh,
Imran Patel (1),
Zabeer Khan (1)

★ Abu Hasnath

03/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 1 1 Revive Legends

★ Ripon Miah,
Kallum Simon (1)

★ Jahangir Mannan

03/09/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 6 1 ELS Vets

★ Mohammed Hafesji

Abdikhadar Jama (1)

17/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 3 0 Revive Legends

Akol Ali (1),
Saifur Rahman (2)

17/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 0 London Apsa Vets

★ Hamza Patel

17/09/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 2 2 Bow Vets

★ Abdikhadar Jama

Ahmed Reyad (1),
Imran Choudhury (1)

01/10/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 2 0 SYA Vets

★ Abdikhadar Jama

01/10/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 6 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Second Division
23/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 4 Camden Panthers

★ Murtaza Ahmed,
Maruf Ahmed (1)

★ Mohamed Ali (1),
Cyril Dingome (1),
Dean Henry (1),
Farooq Raza (1)

23/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 5 Golden Moon

★ Tanim Rahman

★ Ruhul Islam (3),
Jelani Gulam (1),
Phatik Miah (1)

23/01/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 7 2 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Suhel Boodi (1),
Foysol Hoque (1),
Haroon Alibhai (4),
Khalid Chunara (1)

★ Tarek Chamkhi (1),
Mahmud Hassan (1)

20/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 2 1 Camden Panthers

★ Abdus Salam (1),
Shahel Sufeyan (1)

★ Andy Reid,
Farooq Raza (1)

20/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 2 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque

Abdul Salam (1),
Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Nisar Ahmed (1)

20/02/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 2 Workhouse Vets

★ Haroon Alibhai

★ Hamza Yusuf,
Emdad Abul (1),
Shaheduz Zaman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Third Division
30/01/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 4 2 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Lee Scott (1),
Anthony Dowsett (1),
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Lee Flynn (1)

★ Zahad Miah (1),
Ismail Miah (1)

30/01/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm THYL Utd Vets 0 2 Adamant FC Vets
30/01/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 3 5 Docklands Vets

★ Mohammad Uddin (1),
Abdul Majid (1),
Anwar Hussain (1)

★ Tanveer Chowdhury,
Abdul Muquith (3),
Koyes Ali (1),
Monzur Alam (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Adamant FC Vets 0 6 Kentish Town Vets

★ Ade Adelaja

Anthony Dowsett (1),
Anthony Fisher (1),
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Lee Flynn (2),
Mark Jones (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 1 3 THYL Utd Vets

Monzur Alam (1)

★ Ali Belmadani

27/02/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 1 4 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

Abdullah Miah (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm THYL Utd Vets 3 4 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Hakim Meddah

Anwar Hussain (1),
Lee Brown (1),
Mohammad Uddin (1),
Mohammed Tahir (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 7 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Abdul Kalam,
Abdul Mukith (1),
Ahad Hussain (3),
Carl Blake (1),
Farhad Ahmed (1),
Muhammed Ayazi (1)

★ Mohammed Rahman,
Ismail Miah (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 2 Docklands Vets

★ Paul Butler,
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Dave Dawson (1)

★ Emdadul Tafadar,
Monzur Alam (1),
Semon Uddin (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group C
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm London Legends 0 4 Bromley Legends
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Bromley Legends 2 2 London Tigers Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm Bromley Legends 2 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group D
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 0 ELS Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 0 2 Beaumont Masters
15/10/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 0 2 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Preliminary Round
08/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 (2) (3) 0 Kentish Town Vets
08/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 4 1 Riverside Vets
08/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 (3) (2) 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Final
29/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm London Apsa Vets 3 1 London Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Premier Division
29/08/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 1 2 London Tigers Vets

★ Darren Flaherty

Abdul Wahid (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (1)

29/08/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 2 Beaumont Masters

★ Abdul Hamid (1)

★ Abu Supian,
Abdul Goffar (1),
Arif Abdurrahmaan (1)

29/08/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Sayeed Ahmed

Abdul Salam (1)

26/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 0 1 Bow Vets
26/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 2 3 Weavers Vets

Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

★ Sheikh Kashem

26/09/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 3 0 Beaumont Masters

★ Showkoth Uddin (1),
Abdul Salam (2)

★ Shane Baptiste

24/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 5 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman

Abdul Salam (1)

24/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 2 London Legends
24/10/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 2 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Sayeed Ahmed

Abu Supian (1),
Spiro Susa (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, First Division
22/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 1 1 Riverside Vets
22/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 3 1 Revive Legends
22/08/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Imrul Gazi,
Jomir Ullah (1)

★ Aslam Alavi

19/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 0 Revive Legends

★ Kobir Uddin

19/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Akol Ali

Jallal Miah (1)

19/09/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 1 2 ELS Vets

Shaheduz Zaman (1)

★ Shawqi Ahmed

17/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Riverside Vets

Adris Hussain (1)

★ Faisal Uddin,
Jamal Akhamrich (1)

17/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Lee Brown (1),
Jallal Miah (1)

★ Shaheduz Zaman,
Daniel Searle (1)

17/10/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 3 0 London Apsa Vets
31/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 4 Shoreditch Vets

★ Lee Brown

31/10/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 2 1 ELS Vets

Faisal Uddin (1),
Lokus Miah (1)

31/10/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Revive Legends 2 1 London Apsa Vets

Kamal Ali (1),
Mohammad Haque (1)

★ Benjamin Tagoe

14/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 2 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Mohammed Dakri

Lee Brown (2)

14/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 2 3 Revive Legends

★ Faisal Uddin (2)

★ Anamul Hoque,
Kamal Ali (3)

14/11/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 2 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Daniel Searle,
Abdal Ahmed (1)

★ Adris Hussain

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Second Division
15/08/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 0 THYL Utd Vets

★ Abdur Rob

15/08/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 3 1 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Ripon Miah,
Kallum Simon (1),
Khalid Ahmed (1),
Mohammed Muhit (1)

★ Zahid Rahman,
Bodrul Islam (1)

15/08/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 6 0 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Abdul Salam (1),
Imam Uddin (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (3),
Nisar Ahmed (1)

★ Mujibur Rahman

12/09/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 1 1 THYL Utd Vets

Mahmud Hassan (1)

★ Enus Ali

12/09/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Sayeed Ahmed

★ Shahid Ravat,
Mohammed Daya (1),
Zuber Bulbulia (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 0 4 SYA Vets

★ Iftekar Gulam

★ Ripon Miah (2),
Mohammed Muhit (1),
Mohammed Shahin Hussain (1)

10/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 3 0 Bow Vets 'B'

Murtaza Ahmed (2),
Zahid Sadiq (1)

★ Abdus Salam

10/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 2 2 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Ruhul Islam,
Aqueddus Ali (1),
Ruhel Amin (1)

★ Mahmud Hassan,
Harun Rashid (1),
Shuhed Miah (1)

10/10/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 3 SYA Vets

★ Ajaz Budi

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Ripon Miah (3)

07/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 4 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Khalid Ahmed (1),
Abdul Hussein (1),
Shanur Miah (2)

★ Azmol Ali

07/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 1 1 THYL Utd Vets
07/11/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 1 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Ruhul Islam (1)

★ Shahnawaz Pathan,
Haroon Alibhai (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Third Division
05/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 3 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Sumon Choudhury (1)

★ Lee Scott (2),
Darryl McKay (1)

05/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 4 2 Docklands Vets

★ Andy Reid (1),
Dean Henry (1),
Mohamed Ali (2)

★ Abdul Muquith (1),
Shahab Ali (1)

05/09/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 5 1 Poplar Vets

★ Askin Aktas (1),
Mohammed Rahman (2),
Zahad Miah (2)

★ Ahad Hussain,
Farhad Ahmed (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 2 1 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Dean Henry,
Andy Reid (1),
Mohamed Ali (1)

★ Lee Scott (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 6 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Mohammed Miah (2),
Abdul Hafiz (1),
Abdul Khaher (2),
Shahab Ali (1)

★ Towahid Miah,
Mohammed Rahman (1)

03/10/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 'B' 3 6 Poplar Vets

★ Shanur Miah (2),
Jahed Alim (1)

★ Saddique Ahmed (2),
Abdul Kalam (1),
Ahad Hussain (3)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group C
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 2 Docklands Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 0 2 Docklands Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 2 ELS Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group D
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:20 pm Workhouse Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Workhouse Vets 0 1 Weavers Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 4, 9:40 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Preliminary Round
21/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 2 1 Bow Vets 'B'
21/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 0 (3) (1) 0 Revive Legends
21/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 2 (3) (2) 2 Riverside Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Quarter Final
05/12/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 (2) (1) 1 London Legends
05/12/2019 Pitch 1, 8:35 pm London Tigers Vets 3 0 Bromley Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Semi Final
05/12/2019 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Beaumont Masters 0 (3) (1) 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets