ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 182 Fixtures For Referee:  Daniel Rowan

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
10/09/2023 SM, pm Real Lucia 3 1 Shadwell

★ Daryl Jones,
Jefroy Leslie (3)

★ Leslie Juch,
Evi Terziu (1)

17/09/2023 B1, 13:30 pm Stepney 1 7 Vallance

★ Hamza Shire,
Desire Wabwire (1)

★ Derrich Osei Assibey,
Daniel Kika (1),
Gideon Acheampong (3),
Samuel Boah (3)

08/10/2023 SM, pm Shadwell 2 5 Stepney

★ Evi Terziu

★ Hamza Shire (1),
Desire Wabwire (1),
Majid Chowdhury (1),
Michael Ogunbo (2)

22/10/2023 SM, pm Stepney 4 5 Brick Lane

★ Michael Ogunbo (1),
Joao Mendes (2),
Kyrone Scotland (1)

★ Jeffrey Cobblah (4),
Shahirul Islam (1)

12/11/2023 SM, pm ACE 2 4 Real Lucia

★ Ruben Carvalho,
Justin Umeh (2)

★ Mario Jn Baptist,
Jefroy Leslie (2),
Markey Henry (1),
Yvesline Eugene (1)

19/11/2023 SM, pm Brick Lane 1 4 Burdett

★ Oscar Onuorah

★ Darnell Fuller (2),
Muhammod Ahmed (1),
Quincy Roberts (1)

26/11/2023 SM, pm Burdett 3 5 London Academics

★ Darnell Fuller,
Jakim Parillon-Antoine (1),
Muhammad Mikaeel (1),
Muhammod Ahmed (1)

★ Ian Tavares,
Alusine Kamara (1),
Emmanuel Oshinowo (1),
Shiaroe McDonald (3)

07/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Vallance 3 3 GRT

★ Aladje Cassama,
Derrich Osei Assibey (1),
Edmond Sampong (1),
Tosin Rapheal (1)

★ Sameel Khan,
Isaiah Djobogo (3)

18/02/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Shadwell 1 4 Vallance

★ Shamsun Noor

★ Nambai Jorel,
Gideon Acheampong (1),
Jordan Mills-Smith (2),
Patrick Keitel (1)

03/03/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Brick Lane 2 5 GRT

★ Ayman Assas

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
05/11/2023 V4, 13:30 pm PYO 4 2 SP Utd

★ Anwar Al Tamimi,
Daniel Garfinkle (1),
Jahid Hussain (1),
Nabeel Ahmed (1),
Tanvir Ahmed (1)

★ Ali Camara,
Husnain Ahmed (2)

21/01/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London 8 0 Burdett Youth

★ Jermaine Manning (1),
Aytach Mehmet (1),
Cuneyt Cirakoglu (1),
Ibrahim Opeyemi (1),
Marvin Herschel (1),
Salih Karava (1),
Samuel Kormoma (1),
Yusuf Dahir (1)

★ Abdulai Noba

28/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Newark 4 1 Burdett Youth

★ Junaid Karim (1),
Mohammed Hussain (1),
Nayim Ahmed (1),
Saidul Islam (1)

★ Ismael Benamara,
Rayad Remmal (1)

04/02/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets AW Redbridge Athletic
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 SM, pm Brick Lane 5 2 ACE

★ Oscar Onuorah (3),
Shorif Ahmed (2)

★ Michael Oyelami,
Justin Umeh (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
11/02/2024 Pitch 2, 13:30 pm Bow 3 4 Burdett

★ Toby Yeates (3)

★ Muhammod Ahmed (1),
Saqib Syed (1),
Steven Bohan (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm St. Antonys 0 4 ACE

★ Sean Aromolaran

★ Mohamed Kanu,
Chaka Barnett (1),
Joshua Adu (1),
Mamadou Niang Ladiane (1),
Michael Oyelami (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm Blackwall FC 3 2 Shadwell

★ Reda El Ghaibouz,
Tyrell Spencer (2),
Yassar Mehtab (1)

★ Ashraf Ameer

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am London Jaguars 8 0 Flair

★ Luke McElroy (3),
Jaiden Odle (2),
Lewis Grantham (2),
Tyrell Huggins-Solomons (1)

★ Solanie Wunder

04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Aberfeldy 0 2 Crystal Palestine

★ Rokib Choudhury

★ Steven Carvell,
Michael Bareck (2)

25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Barnardo 8 0 Burdett Youth

★ Jordan Mills-Smith (4),
Ayman Ahmed (1),
Cory Regisford (1),
Jeffrey Cobblah (2)

★ Kaif Ahmed

25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Redbridge Athletic 0 3 Crystal Palestine

★ Junior Milla

★ Ejaj Ahmed,
Michael Bareck (1),
Mohammed Chowdury (1),
Samuel Omoniyi (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Galacticos 2 0 Champs of East Utd

★ Hamza Patel (1),
Riyad Rahman-Uddin (1)

★ Abdul Shobowale

22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 2 4 Wapping Youth

★ J'Ardell Stirling,
Zekariyas Hailu (2)

★ Juber Ahmed (3),
Frankie Hanmore (1)

22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Crystal Palestine 5 2 Futsal Golazo

★ Ismail Assoufi (2),
Daniel Garfinkle (2),
Mohammed Chowdury (1)

★ Inarhu Rodriguez Martin,
Idair Mendes (2)

29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 1 7 East London Kings

★ Inarhu Rodriguez Martin (1)

★ J'Ardell Stirling (2),
Emre Ozuaciksoz (3),
Marios Lazaris (1),
Reda El Ghaibouz (1)

29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 1 0 Azzurri FC

★ Abdul Shobowale (1)

★ Wael El-Harrak

29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 0 2 Galacticos

★ Rabbi Uddin

★ Hamza Hafesji,
Yaaseen Patel (2)

04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 4 Crystal Palestine

★ Waled El-Harrak

★ Steven Carvell (1),
Fabio Jau (1),
Omar Rouane (1),
Salim Nassor (1)

04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo HW Wapping Youth

★ Inarhu Rodriguez Martin

04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 1 3 Champs of East Utd

★ Daniel Bunting,
Mazeen Abdu (1)

★ Salim Konteh,
Emmanuel Tondo (1),
Francesco Chima Iheanyiogu (1),
Sunam Uddin (1)

29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 2 Galacticos

★ Waled El-Harrak

★ Hassan Patel,
Adam Patel (1),
Zaahir Patel (1)

29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Wapping Youth 2 7 Crystal Palestine

★ Soumen Nandi (2)

★ Chaka Barnett (3),
Mohamed Mahmoud (4)

29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Champs of East Utd 2 4 Futsal Golazo

★ Francesco Chima Iheanyiogu (2)

★ Mawiatou Balde,
Alexander Chrysanthou (1),
Idair Mendes (3)

03/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Crystal Palestine 1 1 East London Kings

★ Waled El-Harrak

★ Daniel Bunting,
Marios Lazaris (1)

03/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Azzurri FC 0 2 Wapping Youth

★ Kyrone Scotland

★ Saddik Azizur,
Frankie Hanmore (2)

03/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Galacticos 2 1 Futsal Golazo

★ Zuber Bulbulia,
Hamza Hafesji (1),
Zaahir Patel (1)

★ Mawiatou Balde,
Idair Mendes (1)

17/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 1 3 Galacticos

★ Emmanuel Tondo

Adam Patel (1),
Zak Lunat (2)

17/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo 1 6 Crystal Palestine

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Idair Mendes (1)

★ Chaka Barnett (1),
Mohamed Mahmoud (2),
Mohammed Chowdury (1),
Patrick Gomes (1),
Steven Carvell (1)

17/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 2 East London Kings

★ Soumen Nandi,
Majid Chowdhury (1)

★ Joshua Oghagbon (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, First Division:  Sponsored by
08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Flair 1 2 Burdett

★ Yassar Mehtab,
Yusuf Mohammed (1)

★ Tresor Difika,
Darnell Fuller (2)

08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Manor FC 4 0 Vallance

★ Zain Khan (2),
Alif Khorshed (1),
Ihsaan Saeed (1)

★ Anwar Ahmed

08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 1 2 Bromley 7's

★ Anass El-Gharrafi,
Souhail Fekkak (1)

★ Adam Hussain (1),
Reside Coxi-Sebastiao (1)

05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Flair 5 0 Vallance

★ Umair Rahman (1),
Joseph Pugh (1),
Sheikh Ameen (2),
Yassar Mehtab (1)

★ Yusuf Rashid

05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow 0 2 Burdett

★ Lehen Hossain

★ Darnell Fuller (1),
Tresor Difika (1)

05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley 7's 1 2 Manor FC

★ Daniel Garfinkle,
Lewis Francis (1)

★ Zakir Khan

19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Manor FC 3 1 Shade FC

★ Zakir Khan,
Zain Khan (3)

★ Souhail Fekkak,
Anass El-Gharrafi (1)

19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bromley 7's HW Bow

★ Adam Hussain,
Daniel Garfinkle (1)

★ Kurt Mitchell,
Lehen Hossain (1)

19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 0 Vallance

★ Darnell Fuller (2),
Hamza Kara (1)

★ Mohammed Hussein

26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bow 0 1 Manor FC

★ Joshua Nkatiah

★ Zakir Khan,
Razat Rahman (1)

26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Flair 3 2 Shade FC

★ Sheikh Ameen (2),
Yusuf Mohammed (1)

★ Adam Bentaleb (1),
Souhail Fekkak (1)

26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Vallance 1 7 Bromley 7's

★ Hamsa Ahmed,
Talha Mohammad (1)

★ Adam Hussain (2),
Abu Siddique (2),
Daniel Garfinkle (2),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow 2 0 Vallance

★ Miraj Miah,
Lehen Hossain (1),
Mohaz Khan (1)

★ Mohammed Hussein

15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shade FC 2 1 Burdett

★ Souhail Fekkak,
Adam Bentaleb (2)

★ Mohammed Tajni,
Muhammod Ahmed (1)

15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Manor FC 4 2 Flair

★ Kishwaan James (2),
Ihsaan Saeed (2)

★ Steven Bohan (1),
Yahya Isse (1)

06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 1 1 Burdett

★ Lewis Francis,
Mohammed Uddin (1)

★ Reda El Ghaibouz,
Jack Young (1)

06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow 0 2 Flair

★ Steven Bohan

06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 8 2 Vallance

★ Bilal Hussein (1),
Khalid Madey (3),
Sultan Adebari (3),
Yusuf Ali (1)

★ Abdel El Sayed,
Mohammed Mojumder (1)

20/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shade FC 0 2 Manor FC

★ Ousama Bosba

★ Zakir Khan,
Sandro Freitas (1),
Zain Khan (1)

20/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Vallance 0 7 Burdett

★ Samiul Khan

★ Darnell Fuller (3),
Hamza Kara (1),
Reda El Ghaibouz (3)

20/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow 1 4 Bromley 7's

★ Mohaz Khan

★ Mohammed Uddin (4)

27/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 11 1 Vallance

★ Adam Hussain (1),
Daniel Garfinkle (1),
Mohammed Uddin (8),
Reside Coxi-Sebastiao (1)

★ Samiul Khan,
Abdullahi Farah (1)

27/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Manor FC 3 0 Bow

★ Zain Khan,
Alif Khorshed (1),
Maruf Mohammed (1),
Zakir Khan (1)

★ Arian Tamim

27/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 0 3 Flair

★ Sheikh Ameen

10/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Flair 2 0 Manor FC

★ Steven Bohan

10/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Burdett 0 4 Shade FC

★ Mohammed Tajni

★ Adam Bentaleb (2),
Bilal Hussein (1),
Khalid Madey (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Second Division:  Sponsored by
15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 1 1 London Kings Utd

★ Juhel Hussain,
Afzal Hossain (1)

★ Abdullah Riyaldeen

15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Sportif 0 3 Vallance 'B'

★ Jakir Hussain

★ Luke Stewart,
Lee Lashley (1),
Mohammad Ridwan Miah (1),
Muhammad Hafiz (1)

15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mathiura SC 1 0 Athletico Bengal

★ Mohammad Tahmid Uddin (1)

★ Kenan Yildirim

12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 2 0 Vallance 'B'

★ Ruman Ahmed,
Enayet Hussain (2)

★ Arif Hussain,
Lee Lashley (1),
Luke Stewart (2),
Muhammad Hafiz (1)

12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm FNF FC 1 1 London Kings Utd

★ Saadhek Uddin,
Jakir Hussain (1)

★ Faiz Miah (1)

12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal 1 1 London Sportif

★ Askin Aktas (1)

★ Harinder Sanghera (1)

22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Sportif 0 0 Stepney Youth

★ Ashek Hossain

★ Juhel Hussain

22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 0 London Kings Utd

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman

★ Faiz Miah

22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm FNF FC 1 2 Vallance 'B'

★ Kamran Ali,
Jakir Hussain (1)

★ Arif Hussain,
Lee Lashley (1),
Muhammad Hafiz (1)

10/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Vallance 'B' 3 0 FNF FC

★ Talha Uddin,
Lee Lashley (1),
Mario Mera (2)

★ Nayim Ahmed

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Manor FC 0 0 FNF FC
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm FNF FC 3 1 Vallance 'B'
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm FNF FC 1 1 Galacticos
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm East London Kings 6 0 Mathiura SC
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Mathiura SC 0 3 Crystal Palestine
24/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 6 Stepney Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Flair HW Champs of East Utd
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Flair
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth HW Champs of East Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Futsal Golazo 1 3 Burdett
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Shade FC 1 2 Futsal Golazo
01/07/2024 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Shade FC 1 0 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
08/07/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm FNF FC 2 3 East London Kings
08/07/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Stepney Youth 0 1 Galacticos
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
08/07/2024 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm East London Kings 2 (3) (2) 2 Flair
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 5 Galacticos

★ Nayem Miah

★ Riyad Rahman-Uddin,
Adam Patel (1),
Hamza Hafesji (1),
Hassan Patel (1),
Zaahir Patel (1),
Zak Lunat (1)

31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 5 1 G7 FC

★ Chaka Barnett (2),
Imran Hussain (1),
Mohammed Chowdury (1),
Munir Hadi (1)

★ Oska Plusa

31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 0 2 East London Kings

★ Kruchi Hoscine

★ J'Ardell Stirling (1),
Gianfranco Mici (1)

09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 0 1 Galacticos

★ Abdul Shobowale

★ Hamza Patel,
Zaahir Patel (1)

09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 1 2 Azzurri FC

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Daniel Garfinkle (1)

★ David Vaughan,
Filippo Lovascio (2)

09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 G7 FC

★ Soumen Nandi,
Juber Ahmed (1)

★ Oska Plusa

16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Galacticos 4 3 Azzurri FC

★ Mohammed Hafesji,
Adam Patel (1),
Hamza Hafesji (1),
Zaahir Patel (2)

★ Filippo Lovascio (1),
Okynda Okera (1),
Shazib Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, First Division:  Sponsored by
16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Vallance 2 0 Burdett

★ Anwar Ahmed

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Second Division:  Sponsored by
16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Vallance 'B' 2 1 London Kings Utd

★ Talha Uddin,
Muhammad Hafiz (2)

★ Ibrahim Rafik,
Mohammad Khan (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 1 2 Futsal Golazo

★ Abbas Osman,
Abdur Rahim (1)

★ Marinos Eracleous,
Idair Mendes (1),
Inarhu Rodriguez Martin (1)

30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm G7 FC 1 1 Futsal Golazo

★ Oska Plusa

Inarhu Rodriguez Martin (1)

30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 2 0 G7 FC

Abbas Osman (1),
Abdiaziz Mohamed (1)

★ Denis-Antonio Catana

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Wapping Youth 3 0 Stepney Youth

★ Tarek Hassan

30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Crystal Palestine 3 0 Stepney Youth

★ Humayun Rashid,
Daniel Garfinkle (1),
Mohammed Chowdury (1),
Steven Carvell (1)

★ Ilyas Ahmed

30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Crystal Palestine

★ Mahin Zaman

Emad Nasri (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
23/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 'B' 1 (4) (5) 1 Stepney Youth

★ Muhammad Hafiz (1)

★ Jakir Hussain,
Wajid Ahmed (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
13/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 1 (3) (2) 1 Wapping Youth

★ Inarhu Rodriguez Martin (1)

★ Meeshaq Malone

13/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 0 2 Shade FC

★ Justin Umeh

★ Obaid Nasim,
Souhail Fekkak (1),
Zakir Khan (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
11/07/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 0 Bromley Legends

Daryl Noble (1)

★ Abdul Muquith

11/07/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 4 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
11/07/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 0 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Hamza Patel,
Erman Erduran (1),
Naim Isrolia (1),
Yaaseen Patel (1)

★ Daniel Lodge

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, First Division:  Sponsored by
02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 3 Weavers Vets

★ Daryl Malcolm

★ Abdul Kalam,
Abiud Neto (2),
Oluwafemi Akintayo (1)

02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 5 0 Bow Vets

★ Abdul Monaf (1),
Ali Miah (1),
Ben Carew (2),
Sam Boujettif (1)

★ Thanbir Khan

02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Stepney Vets 0 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Rofiqun Choudhury

★ Ahmet Toygun,
Kerem Gokce (1)

09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Pro Touch Camden Vets

★ Reece Capleton,
Askin Aktas (1)

★ Abdul Monaf,
Ali Miah (1)

09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Mufazzal Uddin,
Abu Supian (1),
Mustafa Shahid (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (1)

09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 2 Kentish Town Vets

★ Abdus Salam

★ Daryl Malcolm,
Ismail Miah (1),
Mohammed Chowdhury (1)

30/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets AW Stepney Vets
30/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Azmol Ali,
Yavuz Sinan Sevimlikurt (1)

★ Taj Mohammed,
Fisnik Baliqi (1),
Shamul Haque (1)

30/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 4 Weavers Vets

★ Ahmet Sertkaya

Mohammed Alim (1),
Oluwafemi Akintayo (3)

13/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Oluwafemi Akintayo (1)

★ Mitchell Day,
Mustafa El-Azouzi (1)

13/06/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 Kentish Town Vets

★ Abdul Hussain,
Nelson Goncalves (1)

★ Sheikh Kashem,
Mohammed Chowdhury (1)

13/06/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 2 0 Stepney Vets

★ Abdul Monaf,
Ali Miah (1),
Isiah Green (1)

★ Rofiqun Choudhury

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Second Division:  Sponsored by
23/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 'B' 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Shumon Miah

★ Muhammad Ali

23/05/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 0 1 SYA Vets

★ Ashik Kamali

★ Ripon Miah,
Sayful Alom (1)

23/05/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 5 2 ELS Vets

Emmanuel Coker (1),
Erman Erduran (3),
Naim Isrolia (1)

★ Ahmed Geele

20/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 0 ELS Vets

★ Shawqi Ahmed

20/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 2 SYA Vets

★ Emmanuel Coker,
Zulqarnain Khan (1)

★ Ripon Miah,
Joel Palmer (1),
Mamun Rahman (1)

20/06/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 5 2 Poplar Vets

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman (2),
Niall Boyce (1),
Seyram Ludwig Lawson (1),
Shekh Goljar (1)

★ Farhad Ahmed

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Third Division:  Sponsored by
25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 0 1 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Abdul Aziz

★ Jama Farah,
Hassan Meragan (1)

25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 0 3 G7 Vets

★ Saleh Ahmed

★ Guljar Miah,
Klodian Meta (1),
Rhyce Morris (1),
Yinka Salami (1)

25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 2 0 Wapping Vets 'B'

★ Mohammed Ayaz Qureshi

★ Ricardo Brown

06/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm G7 Vets 4 3 Wapping Vets 'B'

★ Christopher Walker

★ Lee Brown,
Clayton Thomas (2),
Ryan Kent (1)

06/06/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' 1 2 Shabab Vets

★ Hassan Meragan,
Hamid Bangurah (1)

★ Abdurahman Bedel

06/06/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 3 2 Burdett Vets

★ Hashu Miah (2),
Shuhel Ahmed (1)

★ Moshin Ahmed,
Jahirul Hannah (1),
Kamruz Zaman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Mohammedan Vets

★ Spiro Susa,
Abul Hasnath (1),
Bobby Redwood (1)

★ Sadique Ali (1),
Abdul Ali (1)

23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Camden Panthers Vets

★ Masum Hussain

★ Khalis Miah

23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Abderaouf Boufekhad

★ Aslam Alavi,
Daniel Matthew (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, First Division:  Sponsored by
21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 2 Wapping Vets

★ Ruhul Amin,
Sohidul Islam Choudhury (1)

★ Lee Brown (1),
Rezaul Kabir (1)

21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Bow Vets

★ Akol Ali

★ Thanbir Khan

21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 3 2 Stepney Vets

★ Abdul Salique,
Dominique Cheniart (2),
Isiah Green (1)

★ Mufazzal Uddin,
Zeeshan Nabi (2)

16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Pro Touch Camden Vets

★ Jahed Ahmed

★ Sam Boujettif,
Justin Benn (1)

16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 3 Wapping Vets

★ Aktarur Rahman,
Asadur Rahman (1)

★ Showkoth Uddin,
Fabian Brown (2),
Rezaul Kabir (1)

16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 5 2 Kentish Town Vets

★ Ashley Douglas,
Kwesi Scantlebury (1),
Oluwafemi Akintayo (2),
Ruhul Amin (1),
Tolulope Akintayo (1)

★ Daryl Malcolm (1),
Ismail Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Raju Hussain,
Foysol Ali (2)

★ Taj Mohammed,
Mohamed Choudhary (1)

05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 3 2 Docklands Vets

Joel Palmer (2),
Syed Ali (1)

★ Faisal Suleman

05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 6 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'

★ Hidr Aslan,
Askin Aktas (1),
Kerem Gokce (2),
Lloyd Barzey (1),
Mitchell Day (1),
Mustafa El-Azouzi (1)

★ Emranul Hoque,
Abdul Ali (1),
Abdul Kalam (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Third Division:  Sponsored by
04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets HW East London Kings Vets
04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 5 0 Burdett Vets

★ Ahsan Butt (1),
Irfan Iqbal (3),
Mohammed Ayaz Qureshi (1)

★ Joao Moreira

04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 2 3 ELS Vets 'B'

★ Chris Theodore,
Jahed Uddin (1),
Moinul Haque (1)

★ Mucktar Kallay

11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 3 3 Burdett Vets

★ Abdul Khaher (3)

★ Mohammed Juned Alam,
Rawnok Khan (1),
Rubel Miah (1),
Salah Uddin (1)

11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' HW Ile Maurice Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Newham Vets

★ Hamza Patel,
Naim Isrolia (1)

★ Khalid Sarwar

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 6 Wapping FNF

★ Marwan Elfallah (1)

★ Brady Jones,
Alamin Ahmed (1),
Monjur Alam (1),
Nurul Amin (3),
Sabir Ahmed (1)

31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 2 BYM Vets

★ Mohammed Zossim Uddin

★ Abdul Samad (1),
Rujon Miah (1)

31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 3 3 De Stars Vets

★ Akram Mohamed,
Alamgir Kobir (1),
Hasen Ahmed (1),
Majed Raju (1)

★ Saleem Aslam,
Syed Mohammad Zagam Gilani (1),
Tescine Hussain (2)

09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 1 2 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Hidr Aslan,
Aydin Aktas (1)

★ Samiul Haque,
Holwell Paul (2)

09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 1 De Stars Vets

★ Jilul Hoque

★ Asim Rasib,
Imran Hussain (1)

09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 1 0 BYM Vets

★ Adnan Mohamed,
Majed Raju (1)

★ Mohammed Habbib

30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 0 BYM Vets

★ Sheikh Sabir

★ Abdul Shahid

30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Wapping FNF 0 0 Shabab Vets

★ Nurul Amin

★ Hasen Ahmed

30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm De Stars Vets 1 1 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'

★ Asim Rasib (1)

★ Askin Aktas,
Aydin Aktas (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets AW Newham Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Beaumont Masters 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Abul Hasnath

08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 1 Camden Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm ELS Vets 0 2 Beaumont Masters

★ Abdul Bari

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
25/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 3 1 Burdett Vets

★ Akol Ali,
Jahed Ahmed (1),
Junur Alam (2)

★ Zakir Hussain (1)

25/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 5 Wapping Vets

★ Abdul Hussain,
Shamul Haque (1),
Taj Mohammed (1)

★ Lee Brown,
Carl Blake (1),
Nashir Islam (1),
Rezaul Kabir (1),
Showkoth Uddin (2)

01/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shabab Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Salem Saleh,
Adnan Mohamed (1),
Besim Lita (1)

★ Maninderpal Shani

01/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Poplar Vets 0 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Michael Elliott

★ Aslam Alavi (1),
Waqar Ahmed (1),
Yasser Dar (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL10, Premier Division
07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Ripon Miah (1)

★ Shuhel Ullah

07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 2 0 St. Katharine's Vets

★ Dulal Ahmed,
Ashraf Rahman (1),
Shamim Hussain (1)

★ Daniel Shittu

07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Umar Tsang

★ Akol Ali (1),
Abdul Wadud (1)

04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Abul Hussain

★ Abdul Wahid,
Nelcio Arquiddama Pinto Ribeiro Da Fonseca (1)

04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 0 Elite Vets

★ Tafazzul Ali

★ Khalique Miah

04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Emdadul Tafadar

★ Taj Mohammed,
Abdul Salam (1),
Mursalinur Rahat (1)

02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 2 1 R.E.D. Vets

★ Mohammad Uddin,
Zubair Ahmed (2)

★ Mamun Rahman,
Ripon Miah (1)

02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends

★ Abul Hasanath,
Abdul Hanif (1),
Engel Cepillo (1)

★ Abdul Hakim,
Akol Ali (1)

02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 4 1 London Kings Utd Vets

★ Imrul Gazi,
Abdul Salam (1),
Raju Ahmed (1),
Taj Mohammed (2)

★ Jahangir Salam,
Aktar Khaliduzzaman (1)