ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 134 Fixtures For Referee:  Daniel Rowan

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
10/09/2023 SM, pm Real Lucia 3 1 Shadwell
17/09/2023 B1, 13:30 pm Stepney 1 7 Vallance
08/10/2023 SM, pm Shadwell 2 5 Stepney
22/10/2023 SM, pm Stepney 4 5 Brick Lane
12/11/2023 SM, pm ACE 2 4 Real Lucia
19/11/2023 SM, pm Brick Lane 1 4 Burdett
26/11/2023 SM, pm Burdett 3 5 London Academics
07/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Vallance 3 3 GRT
18/02/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Shadwell 1 4 Vallance
03/03/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Brick Lane 2 5 GRT
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
05/11/2023 V4, 13:30 pm PYO 4 2 SP Utd
21/01/2024 V2, 13:30 pm Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London 8 0 Burdett Youth
28/01/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Newark 4 1 Burdett Youth
04/02/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets AW Redbridge Athletic
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Round 1
14/01/2024 SM, pm Brick Lane 5 2 ACE
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
11/02/2024 Pitch 2, 13:30 pm Bow 3 4 Burdett
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 2:15 pm Blackwall FC 3 2 Shadwell
18/06/2023 Pitch 1, 1:00 pm St. Antonys 0 4 ACE
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 11:45 am Aberfeldy 0 2 Crystal Palestine
04/06/2023 Pitch 2, 10:30 am London Jaguars 8 0 Flair
25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Redbridge Athletic 0 3 Crystal Palestine
25/06/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Barnardo 8 0 Burdett Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Crystal Palestine 5 2 Futsal Golazo
22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm East London Kings 2 4 Wapping Youth
22/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Galacticos 2 0 Champs of East Utd
29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 0 2 Galacticos
29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Champs of East Utd 1 0 Azzurri FC
29/01/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 1 7 East London Kings
04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm East London Kings 1 3 Champs of East Utd
04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Futsal Golazo HW Wapping Youth
04/03/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 4 Crystal Palestine
29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Champs of East Utd 2 4 Futsal Golazo
29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Wapping Youth 2 7 Crystal Palestine
29/04/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 2 Galacticos
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, First Division:  Sponsored by
08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 1 2 Bromley 7's
08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Manor FC 4 0 Vallance
08/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Flair 1 2 Burdett
05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley 7's 1 2 Manor FC
05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow 0 2 Burdett
05/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Flair 5 0 Vallance
19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Burdett 3 0 Vallance
19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bromley 7's HW Bow
19/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Manor FC 3 1 Shade FC
26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Vallance 1 7 Bromley 7's
26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Flair 3 2 Shade FC
26/02/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bow 0 1 Manor FC
15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Manor FC 4 2 Flair
15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shade FC 2 1 Burdett
15/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow 2 0 Vallance
06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shade FC 8 2 Vallance
06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow 0 2 Flair
06/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley 7's 1 1 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S7, Second Division:  Sponsored by
15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mathiura SC 1 0 Athletico Bengal
15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Sportif 0 3 Vallance 'B'
15/01/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 1 1 London Kings Utd
12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal 1 1 London Sportif
12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm FNF FC 1 1 London Kings Utd
12/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Stepney Youth 2 0 Vallance 'B'
22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm FNF FC 1 2 Vallance 'B'
22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mathiura SC 0 0 London Kings Utd
22/04/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Sportif 0 0 Stepney Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 0 2 East London Kings
31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 5 1 G7 FC
31/07/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Azzurri FC 0 5 Galacticos
09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Wapping Youth 1 0 G7 FC
09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Crystal Palestine 1 2 Azzurri FC
09/10/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Champs of East Utd 0 1 Galacticos
16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Galacticos 4 3 Azzurri FC
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, First Division:  Sponsored by
16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Vallance 2 0 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, Second Division:  Sponsored by
16/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Vallance 'B' 2 1 London Kings Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group A:  Sponsored by
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Vallance 2 0 G7 FC
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm G7 FC 1 1 Futsal Golazo
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 1 2 Futsal Golazo
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Group B:  Sponsored by
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm Wapping Youth 0 1 Crystal Palestine
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Crystal Palestine 3 0 Stepney Youth
30/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm Wapping Youth 3 0 Stepney Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Preliminary Round:  Sponsored by
23/10/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Vallance 'B' 1 (4) (5) 1 Stepney Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S6, League Cup - Quarter Final:  Sponsored by
13/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd 0 2 Shade FC
13/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Futsal Golazo 1 (3) (2) 1 Wapping Youth
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, First Division:  Sponsored by
02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Stepney Vets 0 1 Athletico Bengal Vets
02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 5 0 Bow Vets
02/05/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 3 Weavers Vets
09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 0 2 Kentish Town Vets
09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Stepney Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets
09/05/2024 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 1 Pro Touch Camden Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, Third Division:  Sponsored by
25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 2 0 Wapping Vets 'B'
25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Burdett Vets 0 3 G7 Vets
25/04/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 0 1 ELS Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Camden Panthers Vets
23/11/2023 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Mohammedan Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, First Division:  Sponsored by
21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Pro Touch Camden Vets 3 2 Stepney Vets
21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Bow Vets
21/09/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 2 Wapping Vets
16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 5 2 Kentish Town Vets
16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 1 3 Wapping Vets
16/11/2023 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Pro Touch Camden Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Second Division:  Sponsored by
05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 6 1 Mohammedan Vets 'B'
05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 3 2 Docklands Vets
05/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Third Division:  Sponsored by
04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers Vets 'B' 2 3 ELS Vets 'B'
04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Newham Vets 5 0 Burdett Vets
04/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Ile Maurice Vets HW East London Kings Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 'B' 1 0 Newham Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 'B' HW Ile Maurice Vets
11/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 3 3 Burdett Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 3 3 De Stars Vets
31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 2 BYM Vets
31/08/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 1 6 Wapping FNF
09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shabab Vets 1 0 BYM Vets
09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 1 De Stars Vets
09/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 'B' 1 2 London Kings Utd Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm De Stars Vets 1 1 Athletico Bengal Vets 'B'
30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Wapping FNF 0 0 Shabab Vets
30/11/2023 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 0 0 BYM Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group C:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Newham Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm East London Kings Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets AW Newham Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Group D:  Sponsored by
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:40 pm ELS Vets 0 2 Beaumont Masters
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Beaumont Masters 1 1 Camden Vets
08/02/2024 Pitch 3, 8:20 pm Beaumont Masters 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL19, League Cup - Round 1:  Sponsored by
25/01/2024 Pitch 3, 9:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 5 Wapping Vets
25/01/2024 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 3 1 Burdett Vets
01/02/2024 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm Poplar Vets 0 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
01/02/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shabab Vets 2 0 London Kings Utd Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL10, Premier Division
07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Legends
07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 2 0 St. Katharine's Vets
07/08/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm R.E.D. Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets
04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm St. Katharine's Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 0 Elite Vets
04/09/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends
02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 4 1 London Kings Utd Vets
02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm St. Katharine's Vets 2 1 Hawk & Eagle Legends
02/10/2023 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 2 1 R.E.D. Vets