ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 144 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
06/10/2019 V1, pm Bow 1 2 ACE

★ Dino Cevenini (1)

★ Gianfranco Mici,
Chaka Barnett (2)

20/10/2019 V3, pm Redbridge Raiders 2 9 Westferry

★ Leon Sterling

Daniel Barthram (4),
Omran Gasim (4),
Shojol Ahmed (1)

03/11/2019 MW3, pm London Jaguars 3 2 London Sportif

★ Mabz Rahman (1),
Michael Orekoya (1),
Philip Labadie (1)

★ Gustavo Andrade (1),
Waled El Harrak (1)

10/11/2019 V3, pm ACE 9 1 Stepney

★ Gianfranco Mici (1),
Christopher Wright (3),
Mohammed Karim (1),
Nelson Goncalves (1),
Richard Boah (1),
Russell Ahmed (2)

★ Mufazzal Uddin (1)

17/11/2019 V1, pm Burdett 1 6 East London Kings

★ Alie Bangura,
Lamine Bangura (1)

★ James Driscoll,
Kyrone Scotland (3),
Waled El Harrak (3)

24/11/2019 V1, pm ACE 4 0 Burdett

★ Gianfranco Mici (2),
Christopher Wright (1),
Dickson Osei-Kufuor (1)

★ David Bailey

15/12/2019 V1, 1:45 pm Reachout AW Burdett
05/01/2020 SM, pm Reachout 2 2 London Sportif

★ Emanuel Fletcher,
Abderahim Rebika (1),
Cole Tennant-Fry (1)

★ Saqlain Chowdhury (2)

12/01/2020 SM, pm Reachout AW ACE

★ Nelson Goncalves (2),
Chaka Barnett (1),
Richard Boah (1)

19/01/2020 V2, pm Stepney 5 0 Burdett

★ Abdisamad Mohamed,
Amin Chowdhury (1),
Jack Taylor (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (2),
Mujibur Rahman (1)

★ Ruhel Ahmed

02/02/2020 V2, pm East London Kings 2 2 Stepney

★ Rene Ejimonyeabala,
Alie Bangura (1),
Lamine Bangura (1)

★ Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Mustafa Shahid (1)

08/03/2020 V2, pm Bow 1 7 East London Kings

Sanjit Singh (1)

★ Alie Bangura (3),
Kyrone Scotland (2),
Lamine Bangura (2)

15/03/2020 V1, pm ACE 3 1 London Jaguars

Christopher Wright (1),
Claudio Goncalves (1),
Dickson Osei-Kufuor (1)

★ Tom Duncan

29/03/2020 V1, pm Stepney P Bow
Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
04/08/2019 Pitch 1, 2:45 pm St. Katharine's 1 6 Walthamstow Red Star

★ Adrian Prince (1)

★ Daniel Cox (2),
Abdullahi Mahdi (1),
Azin Malik (1),
Louis Dillon (1),
Qasim Zaidi (1)

11/08/2019 Pitch 1, 1:30 pm Blackwall Rovers AW Reachout
Date Venue
Vets 35+, Summer
Vets Premier Division:  Sponsored by
30/06/2019 Pitch 2, 2:45 pm Newark Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Ayas Ali

Abul Kashim (1)

14/07/2019 Pitch 1, 2:45 pm Bromley Legends 1 2 Mohammedan Vets

★ Sazzad Miah

Paul Noonan (2)

28/07/2019 Pitch 2, 4:00 pm Camden Panthers 1 3 Bromley Legends

★ Andy Reid (1)

★ Ruhel Alam,
Iftekhar Ahmed (1),
Sayeed Ahmed (1)

04/08/2019 Pitch 1, 4:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Mawiatou Balde

★ Tazmul Ahmed,
Dean McKenzie (1),
Showkoth Uddin (1),
Yousif Elterefi (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Winter
Super 7 - S1, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
30/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Technique Africa 5 0 London Kings

★ Brahim Moussaoui,
Brahim Dabzat (1),
Hamza Shire (2),
Jama Abdullah (1),
Mohammed El Hassani (1)

14/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Five Star 1 0 London Sportif

★ Joao Soares,
Saido Djalo (1)

14/10/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm G7 FC 4 4 SMC FC

★ Darren Flaherty (3),
Showkoth Uddin (1)

★ Abdul Kalam (3),
Humayun Chowdhury (1)

18/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm FC Buraaq 1 3 Technique Africa

★ Rihan Islam,
Emranur Rahman (1)

★ Waled El Harrak (3)

18/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Five Star 1 3 East London Kings

Qadar Chowdhury (1)

Kyrone Scotland (2),
Sahed Ahmed (1)

25/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm FC Buraaq 1 2 East London Kings

★ Abdul Malik

Kyrone Scotland (1),
Nathaniel Olalekan (1)

25/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Sportif 1 3 SMC FC

Nicholas Mason (1)

★ Nelson Goncalves (3)

06/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Mile End All Stars 4 1 FC Buraaq

Mohamed Mahmoud (1),
Salim Nassor (1),
Wael El Harrak (1),
Waled El Harrak (1)

★ Md Khayruz Zaman

06/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Five Star 0 6 G7 FC

★ Saido Djalo

★ Darren Flaherty (1),
Amin Chafai-Martinez (5)

10/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm G7 FC 3 4 Technique Africa

★ Jason Thanni

Abdisamad Mohamed (2),
Zakariya Ahmed (2)

10/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SMC FC 1 2 London Sportif

★ Gary White,
Abdul Kalam (1)

★ Gianfranco Mici (1),
Alexi Butron (1)

10/02/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm East London Kings 3 2 FC Buraaq

Alie Bangura (2),
Tahmid Ali (1)

★ Sajid Miah

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
26/01/2020 V1, pm Bow 1 (4) (5) 1 London Jaguars

★ Nathan Morrison,
Mohammed Abdur Rahman (1)

★ Samson Bashua (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Semi Final
23/02/2020 V2, pm East London Kings 2 1 Burdett

★ Waled El Harrak (1),
Arinze Ossai (1)

★ Saidul Khan,
Nasim Uddin (1)

Date Venue
Vets 35+, Summer
Vets League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
18/08/2019 Pitch 1, 4:00 pm London Tigers Vets 1 0 Bromley Legends
Date Venue
Vets 35+, Summer
Vets League Cup - Final:  Sponsored by
04/09/2019 MES1, 7:00 pm London Tigers Vets 0 1 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Premier Division
16/01/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 4 1 Weavers Vets

★ Abdul Salam (1),
Karlton Lynch (1),
Lokus Miah (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (1)

★ Abdul Monaf,
Shuhel Ullah (1)

16/01/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 0 1 Beaumont Masters

★ Abul Hasanath

★ Ben Hadley (1)

16/01/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 1 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Lee Brown

Imrul Gazi (1),
Taj Mohammed (1)

13/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Tigers Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdul Wahid,
Tarik Ellekhlifi (2)

★ Kamruz Zaman

13/02/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 1 4 Weavers Vets

Arshadur Rahman (2),
Ian Lopes (2)

13/02/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 3 0 Bromley Legends

Daryl Noble (1),
Lee Brown (1),
Shamim Khan (1)

★ Khalid Hussain

17/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 0 London Tigers Vets

★ Lee Brown

★ Shamimuz Zaman

17/09/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 2 2 Weavers Vets
17/09/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 2 0 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, First Division
23/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Mohammed Hafesji

23/01/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 London Apsa Vets

★ Mohamud Abdullahi,
Ali Ali (1)

★ Zubair Ibrahim (1),
Sereign Lette (1)

23/01/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 1 1 Revive Legends

★ Tanim Rahman,
Imran Choudhury (1)

★ Sazzad Miah,
Kamal Ali (1)

20/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 2 3 Revive Legends

★ Ahmed Saleh,
Jamie Omoragbon (1),
Yemi Ekeolere (1)

★ Shoid Islam,
Kamal Ali (1),
Mizanul Hoque (1),
Sheikh Kashem (1)

20/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 1 Bow Vets
20/02/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 0 6 Riverside Vets

★ Khalid Ahmed

★ Akol Ali (1),
Emrul Islam (1),
Salik Zahid (1),
Sharif Ahmed (3)

24/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 2 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

Ahmed Reyad (1),
Imran Choudhury (1)

★ Mohammed Hafesji

24/09/2020 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 0 1 ELS Vets
24/09/2020 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 2 4 SYA Vets

★ Robert Scott,
Akol Ali (1),
Emrul Islam (1)

★ Khalid Ahmed (2),
Abul Hussain (1),
Ripon Miah (1)

05/11/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends AW London Apsa Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Second Division
30/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets AW Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
30/01/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 1 2 Camden Panthers

★ Ruhul Islam (1)

★ Jahed Uddin,
Andy Reid (1),
Farooq Raza (1)

30/01/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 2 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Matthew Crowley

★ Tanim Rahman,
Jahangir Salam (1),
Zahid Rahman (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 4 1 Workhouse Vets

★ Cyril Dingome,
Mohamed Ali (2),
Mudabbir Ali (2)

★ Showkoth Uddin,
Ziaur Rahman (1)

27/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 1 5 Golden Moon

★ Ezazul Tafadar

Iftekar Gulam (1),
Liton Zaman (2),
Ruhul Islam (2)

27/02/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Kamruz Zaman

★ Asif Shaikh (1),
Shahid Ravat (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 3 Camden Panthers

★ Matthew Crowley

Andy Reid (1),
Cyril Dingome (1),
Mucktar Kallay (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 0 1 Golden Moon

★ Mamun Miah

★ Abdal Ahmed,
Foyzul Hoque (1)

10/09/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge Vets 2 2 Bow Vets 'B'

★ Jahangir Shorrif

Bahar Ali (2)

01/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 1 9 Camden Panthers

★ Ziaur Rahman

Andy Reid (3),
Cyril Dingome (2),
Dean Henry (1),
Farooq Raza (2),
Mudabbir Ali (1)

01/10/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 9 1 FC Redbridge Vets

Abdul Khaher (1),
Iftekar Gulam (1),
Jelani Gulam (1),
Liton Zaman (3),
Ruhul Islam (1),
Towsif Islam (2)

★ Mahmud Hassan

01/10/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Asif Shaikh,
Haroon Alibhai (1),
Yusuf Mangera (1)

★ Zahid Sadiq

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, Third Division
05/03/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm THYL Utd Vets 0 1 Poplar Vets
05/03/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Lee Flynn (1),
Anthony Dowsett (1)

★ Taj Mohammed (1)

05/03/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 3 2 Adamant FC Vets

Ismail Miah (1),
Zahad Miah (2)

★ Ade Adelaja

03/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 0 6 Kentish Town Vets

★ Mohammed Rahman

★ Anthony Dowsett (1),
Lee Flynn (2),
Mark Jones (3)

03/09/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Adamant FC Vets 1 6 THYL Utd Vets

Nick Reddick (1)

★ Enus Ali

03/09/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Tanveer Chowdhury,
Abdul Muquith (1),
Semon Uddin (1)

★ Luthfur Rahman,
Lee Brown (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group A
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Bow Vets 0 1 London Apsa Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Bow Vets 2 3 Camden Panthers
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 2 Bow Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Group B
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 0 Athletico Bengal Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets
15/10/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 6 0 Bow Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL14, League Cup - Preliminary Round
08/10/2020 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 (4) (3) 0 Revive Legends
08/10/2020 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets HW Workhouse Vets
08/10/2020 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 2 Clapton All-Stars Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Premier Division
05/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 0 0 Weavers Vets

★ Ian Lopes

05/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Mawiatou Balde,
Atiqul Islam (1),
Mukhter Ali (1)

★ Imam Uddin

05/09/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 4 2 Bow Vets

Abul Hussain (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (2)

★ Zahid Rahman

19/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Shuhel Ullah

Mawiatou Balde (1)

19/09/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 3 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Abdul Wahid (2),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Abdul Salam (1)

19/09/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 1 London Legends

Javier Riveria (1),
Spiro Susa (1)

★ Brady Hanmore

03/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 0 Bromley Legends

★ Imam Uddin,
Showkoth Uddin (2)

★ Mawiatou Balde

03/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets 0 2 Beaumont Masters

★ Abdul Monaf

Spiro Susa (2)

03/10/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 1 1 London Tigers Vets

★ Zahid Rahman

Mufazzal Uddin (1)

17/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 0 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Paul Howard

Aaron Hutchins (1),
Spiro Susa (2)

17/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 5 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Abdul Salam (2),
Maruf Ahmed (1),
Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Showkoth Uddin (1)

★ Abdul Wahid,
Abul Hussain (1),
Rofiqun Choudhury (1),
Yousif Elterefi (1)

17/10/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 Weavers Vets
31/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 2 3 Bow Vets

Abdul Monaf (2)

31/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Brady Hanmore

31/10/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 0 2 Bromley Legends

★ Mawiatou Balde

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, First Division
29/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 1 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Faisal Uddin

29/08/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 2 0 ELS Vets

★ Abdi Samater

29/08/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 0 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdal Ahmed

★ Imrul Gazi

26/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 London Apsa Vets

★ Taj Mohammed,
Mohammad Uddin (1)

★ Mohammed Dakri (1)

26/09/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 1 1 Riverside Vets

Shah Ali (1)

★ Emrul Islam

26/09/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 2 1 Workhouse Vets

Kamran Majid (1),
Nadeem Arif (1)

★ Daniel Searle,
Shaheduz Zaman (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Second Division
22/08/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 3 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Khalid Ahmed,
Aziz Hussain (1),
Kabir Miah (1),
Mohammed Shahin Hussain (1)

★ Ajaz Budi,
Yusuf Mangera (1)

22/08/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 5 Golden Moon

★ Ruhul Islam

22/08/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' AW Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
14/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 2 Bow Vets 'B'

Muhammad Nur (1)

★ Jahangir Salam

14/11/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 2 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets

★ Nanu Miah,
Abubakar Idris (1),
Shuhed Miah (1)

★ Suhel Boodi,
Khalid Chunara (1)

14/11/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm THYL Utd Vets 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Shoeb Samad

Mursalinur Rahat (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, Third Division
15/08/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Poplar Vets 4 2 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Farhad Ahmed (2),
Abubakar Siddique (2)

★ Muhammed Nashir,
Mohammed Shahin Hussain (2)

15/08/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 3 4 Camden Panthers

★ Lee Scott (1),
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Mohammed Ali (1)

★ Schane Joseph (2),
Mohamed Ali (1),
Stuart Rosemond (1)

15/08/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 4 3 Docklands Vets

★ Zahad Miah (3),
Sufian Khan (1)

★ Tanveer Chowdhury,
Abdul Muquith (2),
Koyes Ali (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 4 1 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Andy Reid,
Dean Henry (2),
Haseeb Khan (1),
Mucktar Kallay (1)

★ Jahed Alim,
Mohammed Malik (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Docklands Vets 4 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Abdul Muquith,
Abdul Khaher (2),
Titu Miah (2)

★ Mohammad Uddin,
Shopon Pal (1)

12/09/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 5 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Shorif Kazi,
Mohammed Rahman (1)

★ Mohammed Ali,
Daryl Malcolm (1),
Ismail Miah (1),
Lee Scott (3)

10/10/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 1 2 Camden Panthers

★ Titu Miah

★ Andy Reid (2)

10/10/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

Jakir Ali (1),
Paul Oshin (1)

★ Absar Mahmud,
Zahad Miah (1)

10/10/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 3 0 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

Breket Tesfagiorgis (1),
Darryl McKay (1),
Mohammed Ali (1)

★ Taj Mohammed

07/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 4 3 Poplar Vets

★ Andy Reid,
Dean Henry (1),
Mohamed Ali (3)

★ Ahad Hussain (1),
Abdul Kalam (1),
Abdul Salek (1)

07/11/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 2 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Towahid Miah,
Mohammed Rahman (1)

★ Taj Mohammed,
Abdul Majid (1),
Mohammad Uddin (1)

07/11/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 'B' 1 3 Docklands Vets

★ Shohid Ullah,
Aktar Miah (1)

★ Abdul Muquith (2),
Abdul Hafiz (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group A
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 4 1 THYL Utd Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 5 0 Bow Vets
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 1 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Group B
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Golden Moon 0 1 London Legends
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm London Tigers Vets 3 0 Golden Moon
28/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Golden Moon 2 4 Poplar Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL13, League Cup - Preliminary Round
21/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Docklands Vets 3 0 SYA Vets
21/11/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 6 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
21/11/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 1 Bromley Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL5, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
30/09/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Sylhet FC 8 1 Shagor Reunited Vets
07/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Brothers Utd 1 5 Sylhet FC
07/10/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Elite Vets 4 0 Shagor Reunited Vets
07/10/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 2 0 Poplar Legends
04/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Poplar Legends 4 0 Elite Vets
04/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Kings Utd Vets 0 0 Brothers Utd
04/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 0 0 Sylhet FC
11/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Brothers Utd 0 0 Barnardo Legends
11/11/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shagor Reunited Vets 0 5 London Tigers Vets
11/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Sylhet FC 3 0 Elite Vets
18/11/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Poplar Legends 5 1 Brothers Utd
25/11/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Barnardo Legends 0 1 Shagor Reunited Vets
06/01/2020 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Sylhet FC 2 0 Brothers Utd
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Winter
40+ VL5, League Cup - Semi Final:  Sponsored by
03/02/2020 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Poplar Legends 2 0 Elite Vets