ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 31 Fixtures For Referee:  Tyriq Spencer

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
17/09/2023 SM, pm Real Lucia 1 2 Brick Lane

★ Theodosius Auguste,
Yvesline Eugene (1)

★ Mostaker Hussain (1),
Shahirul Islam (1)

08/10/2023 V4, 13:30 pm Vallance 3 0 London Academics

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Gideon Baffour (1),
Samuel Boah (2)

★ Emmanuel Nwajei

03/12/2023 SM, pm Real Lucia 4 6 Stepney

★ Hervan Volney (2),
Jefroy Leslie (1),
Tyrece Jeremier (1)

★ Kyrone Scotland (2),
Juber Ahmed (1),
Majid Chowdhury (1),
Saddik Azizur (2)

10/12/2023 SM, pm Real Lucia 7 2 Burdett

★ Jefroy Leslie (4),
Hervan Volney (1),
Markey Henry (2)

★ Darnell Fuller (1),
Muhammod Ahmed (1)

21/01/2024 SM, pm Shadwell 2 7 Real Lucia

★ Romari Thomas

★ Alvic Renee,
Hervan Volney (3),
Jefroy Leslie (1),
Markey Henry (2),
Tyrece Jeremier (1)

28/01/2024 V3, 13:30 pm Burdett 1 2 ACE

★ Muhammad Mikaeel (1)

★ Justin Umeh (2)

10/03/2024 V5, 13:30 pm ACE AW Brick Lane
24/03/2024 V4, 13:30 pm Real Lucia 1 3 ACE

★ Gellan Raymond,
Claude Kennel (1)

★ Justin Umeh (3)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division
01/10/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Redbridge Athletic 1 3 Bow

★ Junior Milla (1)

★ Kwesi Scantlebury,
Kurt Mitchell (2),
Sayid Abdi (1)

22/10/2023 SM, pm Redbridge Athletic 3 1 Stepney Vets

★ Abdullah Rafique,
Junior Milla (1),
Max Drabwell McIlwaine (1),
Muhammed Camara (1)

★ Olatunde Emiola,
Jamil Chowdhury (1)

12/11/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets 3 1 SP Utd

★ Abul Hasnath (1),
Jamil Chowdhury (1),
Mufazzal Uddin (1)

★ Che Clarke

19/11/2023 V5, 13:30 pm Stepney Vets 4 1 Burdett Youth

★ Abul Hasnath (1),
Abu Supian (1),
Amin Chowdhury (1),
Harun Rashid (1)

★ Zahi Choudhury,
Shayne Bohan (1)

26/11/2023 V3, 13:30 pm Champs of East Utd 1 2 Newark

★ Abdul Shobowale (1)

★ Saidul Islam,
Eesa Yousuf (1),
Ikraam Hussain (1)

04/02/2024 SM, pm SP Utd 1 3 Lefke Turk Spor Kulubu London

★ Akram Abdi,
Che Clarke (1)

★ Ali Karava,
Eneo Hoxha (1),
Marvin Herschel (2)

18/02/2024 V5, 13:30 pm Burdett Youth 0 2 Bow

★ Shahan Miah

★ Mohammed Adil,
Ben Waren (1),
Oisin Cavanagh (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup
14/04/2024 SM, pm GRT 4 2 London Academics

★ Codey Cosgrave

Ian Tavares (1),
Jordan Dixon-Walker (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
11/02/2024 Pitch 5, 13:30 pm London Academics 6 2 Shadwell

★ Derek Boakye,
Paolo Bakare (2),
Ruben Baptista (1),
Shiaroe McDonald (3)

★ Chris James

25/02/2024 V4, 13:30 pm GRT 2 1 PYO

★ Alex Shaw

Reda El Ghaibouz (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Final
08/05/2024 LYO1, 6:30 pm Burdett 3 2 GRT

Darnell Fuller (3)

★ Sonny Mogford

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
09/07/2023 Pitch 1, 10:30 am St. Antonys 2 6 SP Utd

★ Chris Stylianou (1),
Ganiyu Oluwashola (1)

★ Islam Kehinde,
Husnain Ahmed (3),
Ramiz Mamode (2),
Zayd Moola (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
First Division
11/06/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Flair 2 0 Burdett Youth

★ Solanie Wunder

★ Talha Mohammad

11/06/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Crystal Palestine 4 1 Shade FC

★ Juber Ahmed,
Brandon Campbell (1),
Craig Ferguson (1),
Lewis Francis (2)

★ Alif Khorshed,
Hassan Khanam (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Burdett Youth 0 5 Crystal Palestine

★ Samir Hussain

★ Daniel Bunting,
Brandon Campbell (1),
Kai Haysman (1),
Lewis Francis (2),
Rasheed Salau (1)

18/06/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Shade FC 1 1 Redbridge Athletic

★ Razat Rahman,
Rayaan Ali (1)

★ Jonathan Laryea,
George Montgomery (1)

09/07/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Redbridge Athletic 3 1 Flair

★ Junior Milla (1),
Emmanuel Chukwumah (1),
Genti Bahja (1)

★ Mazharul Islam

09/07/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Aberfeldy 4 3 Shade FC

★ Rokun Choudhury,
Danny Ismail (1),
Joshua Kabeya (1),
Rokib Choudhury (2)

★ Jafir Nazar (1),
Mohammed Tajni (1),
Waled El-Harrak (1)

16/07/2023 Pitch 2, 1:00 pm Shade FC 2 1 Barnardo

Anass El-Gharrafi (1),
Rayaan Ali (1)

★ Adil Haque

16/07/2023 Pitch 2, 2:15 pm Aberfeldy 5 2 Burdett Youth

★ Sheikh Ameen (1),
Masum Ahmed (1),
Rokib Choudhury (3)

★ Samir Hussain (1),
Zahi Choudhury (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL20, First Division:  Sponsored by
27/06/2024 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 3 1 Kentish Town Vets

★ Ashley Douglas (2),
Ben Makanjuola (1)

★ Daryl Malcolm (1)

27/06/2024 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 4 1 Stepney Vets

Mitchell Day (1),
Richard Pearce (2),
Sebastian King (1)

★ Rofiqun Choudhury

27/06/2024 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 3 2 Pro Touch Camden Vets

★ Asadur Rahman

Ali Miah (1),
Razanur Rahman (1)