ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 75 Fixtures For Referee:  Amjad Mahmood

Date Venue
Open Age, Summer
Premier Division
17/06/2018 Pitch 1, 10:30 am Stepney 0 4 Burdett
17/06/2018 Pitch 1, 11:45 am ACE 4 0 Young Boys FC
15/07/2018 Pitch 2, 10:30 am Burdett 2 2 Young Boys FC
15/07/2018 Pitch 2, 11:45 am ACE 4 1 St. Katharine's
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Premier Division
18/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 1 0 London Tigers Vets
18/04/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets
13/06/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Bromley Legends
13/06/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Stepney Legends 5 0 London Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL First Division
11/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends C Shoreditch Vets
11/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Weavers Vets C ELS Vets
11/04/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets C SYA Vets
13/06/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 3 ELS Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Second Division
14/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 1 3 Riverside Vets
14/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 2 FC Redbridge
14/02/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 0 2 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
14/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge 0 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
21/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 3 4 Camden Panthers
21/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 3 1 SYA Vets 'B'
21/03/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 6 3 FC Redbridge
28/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 1 FC Redbridge
28/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 4 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
28/03/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 'B' 4 5 Riverside Vets
25/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 7 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
25/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 7 0 Bow Vets 'B'
25/04/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 'B' 6 1 FC Redbridge
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Third Division
07/02/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 4 3 Athletico Bengal Vets
07/02/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 0 5 Camden Panthers 'B'
07/02/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm THYL Utd Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
14/03/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 8 0 Golden Moon
14/03/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 2 1 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
14/03/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm THYL Utd Vets 2 0 Athletico Bengal Vets
04/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 3 0 Clapton All-Stars Vets
04/04/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Poplar Vets 6 2 Athletico Bengal Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Cup - Group C
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 4 0 SYA Vets 'B'
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 1 0 SYA Vets 'B'
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 1 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Cup - Group D
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 8:20 pm Stepney Legends 0 1 Camden Panthers
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Camden Panthers
27/06/2019 Pitch 4, 9:40 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Stepney Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Cup, Preliminary Round
20/06/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets HW FC Redbridge
20/06/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 3 (2) (3) 3 Camden Panthers
20/06/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 10 0 Shoreditch Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL First Division
01/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets C Hawk & Eagle Vets
01/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends C Shoreditch Vets
01/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets C ELS Vets
08/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 1 Weavers Vets
08/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets
08/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Riverside Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Second Division
25/10/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Elites 2 5 London Apsa Vets
25/10/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 4 0 SYA Vets 'B'
25/10/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 2 2 Riverside Vets 'B'
22/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Elites 3 2 Camden Panthers
22/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 0 2 London Apsa Vets
22/11/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Abohani Vets 1 5 Bow Vets
06/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Workhouse Elites 6 0 Abohani Vets
06/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 2 4 SYA Vets 'B'
06/12/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 'B' 2 2 London Apsa Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Third Division
30/08/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Golden Moon C Camden Panthers 'B'
30/08/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' C FC Non-Athletics Vets
30/08/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge C Walthamstow Red Star Vets
15/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge 2 4 Camden Panthers 'B'
15/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
15/11/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm FC Non-Athletics Vets 1 6 Bow Vets 'B'
29/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 1 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
29/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge 0 3 Bow Vets 'B'
29/11/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup - Group C
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 1 0 London Legends
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 3 London Legends
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 2 2 Shoreditch Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup - Group D
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 8:20 pm Riverside Vets 'B' 0 2 Beaumont Masters
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 9:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 1 2 Beaumont Masters
20/12/2018 Pitch 4, 9:40 pm Riverside Vets 'B' 1 3 Mohammedan Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup, Preliminary Round
13/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 1 (2) (3) 1 Abohani Vets
13/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' AW SYA Vets
13/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets AW London Apsa Vets