ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 99 Fixtures For Referee:  Joe Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
23/09/2018 V1, pm Bow 7 1 London Sportif

★ A. Hassan, A. Aziz (1), A. Masum (1)
S. Ahmed (1), S. Miah (4)

★ S. Rahman, A. Rahman (1)

30/09/2018 SM, pm ACE 4 3 Reachout

★ T. Nicholas, C. Barnett (1), M. Oyelami (1)
N. Goncalves (1), S. Jaffa (1)

★ A. Hassan, J. McShane (1), W. Owhor (1)
Y. Busia (1)

07/10/2018 V3, pm St. Katharine's 3 7 Bow

★ J. McIvor (1), W. El Harrak (1), W. Harrak (1)

★ S. Miah (4), M. Rahman (1), N. Hmaimou (2)

14/10/2018 V2, pm London Sportif 1 7 St. Katharine's

★ B. Ishan, A. Shahid (1)

★ W. Harrak (3), C. Balde (2), H. Zekagh (1)
M. Chowdhury (1)

21/10/2018 V4, 1:45 pm Burdett 3 2 Reachout

★ A. Bangura (1), J. Digwa (1), K. Thompson (1)

★ E. Fletcher, G. Gregoire (1), Y. Busia (1)

11/11/2018 V5, pm Beaumont 1 3 London Sportif

★ D. Smith

J. Cruz (1), M. Ahmed (1), M. Khan (1)

18/11/2018 V3, pm Bromley 1 4 ACE

★ B. Ali, A. Ali (1)

★ C. Barnett (1), C. Goncalves (1), C. Quartey-Gyamfi (1)
D. Bouho (1)

25/11/2018 V2, pm Burdett HW Beaumont
02/12/2018 V2, pm Hawk & Eagle 2 2 Bromley

★ R. Hanson

I. Choudhury (1), R. Coxi-Sebastiao (1)

09/12/2018 V1, 1:45 pm Reachout 0 3 ACE

★ R. Capleton

C. Barnett (1), N. Goncalves (2)

16/12/2018 V4, pm Beaumont 0 12 Burdett

★ A. Harrak

A. Agboola (1), A. Bangura (3), A. Rahman (1)
J. Digwa (2), J. Porteous (1), Q. Roberts (1)
S. Khan (3)

20/01/2019 V3, pm Hawk & Eagle 0 5 Stepney

★ K. Zaman

★ M. Zaman (3), J. Chowdhury (1), M. Kabir (1)

10/02/2019 V4, 1:45 pm Stepney 2 5 Reachout

★ H. Shire (1), M. Kabir (1)

★ M. Bakare (2), G. Gregoire (2), W. Owhor (1)

24/02/2019 V1, pm ACE 5 0 Bromley

★ N. Goncalves (2), C. Barnett (2), R. Boah (1)

★ A. Ali

17/03/2019 V4, pm Stepney 3 1 ACE

★ K. Russell, M. Zaman (2), S. Azizur (1)

★ N. Goncalves (1)

24/03/2019 V3, 1:45 pm Reachout v Bow
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
ILFL Cup, Quarter Final
27/01/2019 V3, pm Bow 1 7 Bromley

★ K. Scantlebury

★ B. Ali (3), A. Siddik (1), S. Carvell (1)
W. Rocha (2)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
ILFL Cup, Semi Final
03/03/2019 V2, 1:45 pm Reachout 2 3 Bromley

★ A. Hassan

A. Siddik (1), S. Carvell (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Premier Division
07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 London Legends

★ J. Miah

★ C. Attwood, J. Wright (1), P. Noonan (1)

07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 4 1 Workhouse Vets

★ A. Wadud, A. Malik (1), A. Wahid (2)
T. Ellekhlifi (1)

★ R. Shittu (1)

07/02/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ J. Riveria

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Workhouse Vets 2 1 Stepney Legends

★ S. Kashem, R. Shittu (2)

★ M. Uddin (1)

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 1 5 Beaumont Masters

A. Malik (1)

★ S. Susa

28/02/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 0 Bromley Legends

★ I. Uddin, M. Ahmed (1)

★ J. Miah

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 3 1 Workhouse Vets

★ S. Susa

R. Shittu (1)

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 2 0 London Tigers Vets

★ B. Hanmore (2)

★ T. Ellekhlifi

21/03/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ Z. Saleh, F. Uddin (1)

★ K. Zaman, A. Salam (2), J. Sumner (1)
M. Rahat (2)

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ B. Hanmore (2)

★ A. Ali

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 2 1 Stepney Legends

★ A. Supian

S. Zaman (1)

04/04/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Tigers Vets 1 3 Bromley Legends

Y. Elterefi (1)

★ A. Hamid

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL First Division
14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Revive Legends 2 0 ELS Vets

★ S. Hoque

14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 0 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ U. Hussain

★ I. Gazi

14/02/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 0 1 Bow Vets

★ R. Miah

★ R. Junied, S. Ali (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 1 3 Bow Vets

★ N. Patel, S. Nawaz (1)

★ R. Junied, A. Reyad (1), J. Salam (1)
S. Ali (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Revive Legends 6 1 Weavers Vets

★ I. Haque (2), A. Khaliduzzaman (2), S. Ali (1)
S. Miah (1)

★ A. Rahman, R. Miah (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 5 0 SYA Vets

★ S. Ahmed, A. Ali (4), A. Couqa (1)

★ R. Miah

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 3 0 SYA Vets

★ J. Salam, A. Reyad (2), W. Furlong (1)

★ R. Miah

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Revive Legends

★ J. Akhamrich, F. Awais (1)

★ S. Hoque, I. Haque (1), S. Ali (1)

28/03/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 7 1 London Apsa Vets

★ T. Mohammed (3), D. Miah (1), M. Uddin (2)
S. Khan (1)

★ M. Dakri, U. Hussain (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Second Division
21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge 0 5 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ M. Rahman

★ A. Alavi (1), M. Hafesji (2), T. Hamid (2)

21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 10 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ M. Miah (6), J. Alim (3), M. Miah (1)

★ M. Mannan, N. Ahmed (1)

21/02/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 5 1 Bow Vets 'B'

A. Gaur (1), A. Reid (1), B. Ali (1)
M. Ali (2)

★ R. Junied

14/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 'B' 1 2 Bow Vets 'B'

★ R. Miah, G. Miah (1)

★ A. Salam

14/03/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 3 2 Riverside Vets

★ T. Hamid, K. Majid (1), M. Hafesji (2)

★ A. Rob, A. Ali (2)

18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 4 1 SYA Vets 'B'
18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' HW Camden Panthers
18/04/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 7 1 FC Redbridge
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL Third Division
11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 1 1 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ M. Nur, R. Islam (1)

★ M. Ali, M. Jones (1)

11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 0 2 Poplar Vets

★ A. Ali

★ F. Ali, F. Ahmed (2)

11/04/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 3 5 THYL Utd Vets

★ S. Khan, T. Miah (1), Z. Miah (2)

★ M. Rahman, A. Rob (1), C. Lynch (2)
S. Samad (1), Y. Boutite (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Premier Division
27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 7 London Legends

★ A. Goffar, A. Supian (1), J. Riveria (1)

★ B. Hanmore (4), J. Wright (3)

27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 FC 4 2 London Tigers Vets

★ D. Flaherty (3), R. Brown (1)

★ A. Wahid (2)

27/09/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 1 0 Workhouse Vets

★ R. Miah (1)

★ J. Ahmed

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 FC AW SYA Vets

★ D. Flaherty (1), M. Uddin (2)

★ R. Miah, K. Ali (1)

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Legends 2 0 Stepney Legends

C. Attwood (1), D. Whealen (1)

★ T. Hussain

25/10/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 2 1 London Tigers Vets

★ M. Sabur, A. Hassan (2)

★ A. Wahid, Y. Elterefi (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 FC 2 1 London Legends

★ D. Flaherty (1), D. McDonald (1)

★ A. Moazzam, B. Hanmore (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 2 2 Workhouse Vets

★ M. Hoque (1), K. Ali (1)

★ R. Shittu, T. Williams (2)

15/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Beaumont Masters 2 2 Stepney Legends

★ A. Supian

S. Hussain (1), S. Zaman (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm G7 FC 0 8 Workhouse Vets

★ M. Uddin

A. Hassan (4), T. Miah (4)

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 2 0 Beaumont Masters

★ F. Sofiane, T. Ellekhlifi (1), Y. Elterefi (1)

★ S. Susa

29/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Stepney Legends

★ K. Ahmed, K. Ali (1)

★ S. Baptiste (1), S. Hussain (1)

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 9 1 G7 FC

A. Wadud (2), A. Wahid (4), Y. Elterefi (3)

★ M. Uddin

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 3 3 Stepney Legends

★ A. Hassan, H. Yusuf (2), R. Shittu (1)

★ M. Uddin (3)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL First Division
30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ F. Uddin (1)

★ A. Salam (3), M. Rahat (1), N. Ali (1)

30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 1 Weavers Vets

★ S. Ullah (1)

30/08/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets HW ELS Vets
20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ I. Ahmed

★ J. Omoragbon, A. Salam (1), V. Gundogdu (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Mohammedan Vets

★ A. Mohammed, I. Omar (1)

★ J. Ahmed, I. Haque (1), S. Ali (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 0 7 Weavers Vets

★ P. Da Graca

04/10/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 0 3 Bromley Legends

★ I. Omar

★ I. Ahmed, A. Islam (1), S. Miah (2)

04/10/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Mohammedan Vets 3 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ K. Uddin, A. Salam (1), J. Mannan (2)

★ T. Mohammed, I. Gazi (1)

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 6 1 ELS Vets

A. Hasanath (1), A. Islam (1), A. Miah (2)
I. Ahmed (1), J. Miah (1)

★ S. Ahmed

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 2 0 Mohammedan Vets

★ T. Mohammed (1), J. Ullah (1)

★ I. Haque

22/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 2 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets

★ I. Lopes

M. Ahmed (1), V. Gundogdu (1)

06/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets 3 5 Bromley Legends

★ S. Ali (1), A. Salam (1), J. Mannan (1)

★ J. Miah (2), A. Hasanath (1), A. Islam (1)
I. Ahmed (1)

24/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:10 pm ELS Vets 8 1 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Third Division
13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Non-Athletics Vets 2 4 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Z. Ahmed, K. Miah (1), M. Joolia (1)

★ A. Nicolaou, I. Miah (1), M. Rahman (2)
S. Nicolaou (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 5 Bow Vets 'B'

★ K. Miah, S. Hussain (1)

★ A. Salam (3), A. Reyad (1), N. Zaki (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 2 Golden Moon

★ W. Ahmed

★ L. Zaman (1), S. Ahmed (1)

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge 4 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ M. Miah (3), J. Khan (1)

★ M. Khan

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ A. Reyad

★ M. Hafesji (3)

11/10/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Golden Moon HW FC Non-Athletics Vets
18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm FC Non-Athletics Vets 1 6 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ K. Miah

K. Majid (1), M. Hafesji (4), N. Arif (1)

18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 2 3 Bow Vets 'B'

★ M. Nur, I. Miah (2)

★ J. Akhamrich (1), A. Reyad (2)

18/10/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge 2 1 Golden Moon

★ M. Oli (1), K. Khan (1)

★ L. Zaman, R. Islam (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup - Group A
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 1 London Apsa Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Stepney Legends 2 0 London Apsa Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 0 Stepney Legends
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup - Group B
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:20 pm London Tigers Vets 3 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 London Tigers Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:40 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup, Preliminary Round
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 0 3 Shoreditch Vets
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Workhouse Elites AW Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
13/12/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 5 1 Golden Moon
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup, Quarter Final
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 2 1 ELS Vets
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 8:35 pm London Tigers Vets 1 3 Bow Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup, Semi Final
17/01/2019 Pitch 1, 9:15 pm Stepney Legends 0 3 Workhouse Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL Cup, Final
24/01/2019 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Workhouse Vets 6 1 Beaumont Masters