ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 91 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division:  Sponsored by
27/09/2020 SM16, pm Reachout 4 3 ACE
18/10/2020 V2, pm London All Stars 4 3 Hacks Utd
01/11/2020 SM15, pm Hacks Utd 2 1 Crookz Utd
11/04/2021 SM22, pm East Elite 2 1 ACE
25/04/2021 SM24, pm Isle Of Dogs 4 1 Burdett
02/05/2021 London Sportif 2 0 East London Kings
16/05/2021 SM23, pm East Elite 3 1 East London Kings
23/05/2021 Reachout * 3 3 Isle Of Dogs *
23/05/2021 SM19, pm Isle Of Dogs * 0 5 Reachout *
30/05/2021 SM13, pm Isle Of Dogs AW ACE
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
First Division:  Sponsored by
20/09/2020 V4, pm Inter Lucia 0 1 Bow
04/10/2020 SM14, pm Union Canal 0 3 London Utd
25/10/2020 V3, pm Bow 6 3 London Academics
06/12/2020 V2, pm Stepney 2 1 Bow
04/04/2021 SM27, pm Inter Lucia 2 3 Stepney
18/04/2021 SM23, pm SP Utd 1 5 Mile End East
25/04/2021 SM20, pm Redbridge Raiders HW SP Utd
02/05/2021 London Academics 1 1 Inter Lucia
09/05/2021 Union Canal * HW SP Utd
09/05/2021 SM15, pm Bow 2 1 Stepney
09/05/2021 SM16, pm Inter Lucia 2 0 Union Canal *
09/05/2021 SM21, pm Mile End East HW London Utd
23/05/2021 SM15, pm SP Utd VD Stepney
30/05/2021 SM29, pm SP Utd HW London Academics
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S2, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
24/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Technique Africa 5 0 East London Kings
24/02/2020 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Mile End All Stars 8 0 Wapping Youth
24/02/2020 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm SMC FC 5 1 FC Buraaq
14/06/2021 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings HW FC Buraaq
05/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:30 pm All Stars FC 0 3 Technique Africa
12/07/2021 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Buraaq C All Stars FC
19/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:30 pm FC Buraaq AW Technique Africa
26/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Wapping Youth 4 4 FC Buraaq
Date Venue
Midweek Open Age, Summer
Super 7 - S2, First Division:  Sponsored by
14/06/2021 Pitch 3, 8:30 pm Burdett 3 2 FNF FC
05/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Youth AW Senders FC
12/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:30 pm London Kings 3 0 Burdett
19/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm FNF FC 2 1 Senders FC
26/07/2021 Pitch 3, 8:30 pm Beaumont Youth 2 1 Burdett
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
10/06/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 2 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
10/06/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Beaumont Masters
10/06/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Apsa Vets 0 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
08/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 0 1 London Legends
08/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
08/07/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets
22/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 2 3 Shoreditch Vets
22/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
22/07/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 London Legends
26/08/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 0 3 Shoreditch Vets
26/08/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 3 Weavers Vets
26/08/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 0 4 Beaumont Masters
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, First Division:  Sponsored by
03/06/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 3 2 Bow Vets
03/06/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 6 0 Golden Moon
03/06/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 2 1 ELS Vets
01/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Bromley Legends 5 3 Bow Vets
01/07/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 3 1 SYA Vets
01/07/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 4 1 Riverside Vets
15/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 1 1 SYA Vets
15/07/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 6 1 Golden Moon
15/07/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 5 0 Camden Panthers
05/08/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 2 4 Camden Panthers
05/08/2021 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 10 2 Riverside Vets
05/08/2021 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Golden Moon 1 0 Bromley Legends
19/08/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm ELS Vets 1 2 Bromley Legends
19/08/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 3 1 Bow Vets
19/08/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets HW Golden Moon
09/09/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Riverside Vets 0 2 Golden Moon
09/09/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 5 1 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, Second Division:  Sponsored by
27/05/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 2 0 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
27/05/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 5 0 Bow Vets 'B'
27/05/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 2 0 East London Kings Vets
12/08/2021 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm East London Kings Vets 3 5 Clapton All-Stars Vets
12/08/2021 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 1 5 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
12/08/2021 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Docklands Vets 3 0 Bow Vets 'B'
02/09/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 4 2 Poplar Vets
02/09/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Kentish Town Vets 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
02/09/2021 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm East London Kings Vets 4 1 Bow Vets 'B'
09/09/2021 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Poplar Vets 1 2 Bow Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, Third Division:  Sponsored by
20/05/2021 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 4 Athletico Bengal Vets
20/05/2021 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 1 3 All Stars Vets
20/05/2021 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm East End Utd SC Vets AW Technique Africa Vets
17/06/2021 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Adamant FC Vets 1 6 Athletico Bengal Vets
17/06/2021 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm All Stars Vets 10 0 East End Utd SC Vets
17/06/2021 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm FC Redbridge Vets 3 1 Technique Africa Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, Fourth Division:  Sponsored by
24/06/2021 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Eastside Vets 1 2 Wapping Vets
24/06/2021 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Dagenham All Stars Vets 2 0 Camden Panthers 'B'
24/06/2021 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm London Kings Utd Vets 1 3 St. Katharine's Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL15, League Cup - Round 1
23/09/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 5 2 Camden Panthers 'B'
23/09/2021 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm East End Utd SC Vets AW Adamant FC Vets
30/09/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Mohammedan Vets v FC Redbridge Vets
30/09/2021 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm Docklands Vets v London Apsa Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 40+, Summer
40+ VL6, Premier Division:  Sponsored by
02/08/2021 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Barnardo Legends 0 4 St. Katharine's Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 47+, Summer
Freedom Cup - Semi Final
02/06/2021 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 3 4 Aston Rangers