ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 113 Fixtures For Referee:  Julius Allen

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
23/09/2018 V3, pm Hawk & Eagle AW ACE
30/09/2018 B1, pm Beaumont 2 4 Hawk & Eagle

Abdul Rob (1),
Abu Supian (1)

★ Hakim Griffiths (1),
Jermaine Manning (1)

07/10/2018 V4, pm Burdett 2 5 Bromley

★ Abdul Moomith (1),
Josh Digwa (1)

★ Ashaan Siddik (4),
Abdul Muquith (1)

14/10/2018 V1, 1:45 pm Bow 0 2 Reachout

★ Aqib Muthakim,
Marius Davis (1)

★ Germain Gregoire (1),
Lewis Danquah (1)

21/10/2018 V1, pm Bromley HW Beaumont
04/11/2018 B1, pm ACE 2 2 Burdett

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Chid Onokwai (1),
Michael Oyelami (1)

★ Saidul Khan (1),
Alie Bangura (1)

11/11/2018 V4, pm Bow 1 2 Bromley

★ Rokibul Islam,
Abdul Hassan (1)

★ Steven Carvell (2)

18/11/2018 V2, pm Bow 4 2 Hawk & Eagle

Abu Hasan (1),
Marius Davis (3)

25/11/2018 V3, pm Stepney 6 5 London Sportif

★ Hamza Shire (1),
Anhar Ali (1),
Fahad Miah (2),
Jamil Chowdhury (2)

★ Mizanur Rahman,
Baseer Ishan (1),
Jean Cruz (4)

02/12/2018 V4, pm ACE 8 0 Beaumont

Chaka Barnett (1),
Charles Quartey-Gyamfi (1),
David Vaughan (1),
Michael Oyelami (1),
Nelson Goncalves (2),
Richard Boah (1),
Tafari Nicholas (1)

★ Tanbhir Rahman

09/12/2018 V3, pm St. Katharine's 3 4 Burdett

Abdul Bangura (2),
Saidul Khan (2)

16/12/2018 MW3, pm Stepney 2 4 St. Katharine's

★ Mahin Zaman (2)

★ Mursaleen Chowdhury,
Amjad Gaber (1)

03/02/2019 V4, 1:45 pm Reachout * 6 1 Beaumont *

★ Waled El Harrak

03/02/2019 Beaumont * 1 6 Reachout *

★ Waled El Harrak

Abdullahi Aden (1),
Emanuel Fletcher (1),
Lewis Danquah (1),
Yaw Busia (3)

17/02/2019 V2, pm Hawk & Eagle 2 2 Bow

★ Nasim Uddin,
Nadir Ahmed (1)

★ Jaynul Islam,
Salim Miah (2)

24/02/2019 V2, pm Burdett 2 2 London Sportif

Alie Bangura (2)

Gianfranco Mici (1),
John Fenech (1)

17/03/2019 V3, 1:45 pm Hawk & Eagle 0 2 Reachout

★ Shomrat Ahmed

★ Abdullahi Aden,
Kayode Oyenuga (1),
Matt Harper (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Semi Final
03/03/2019 V3, pm London Sportif 3 1 Stepney

★ Jean Cruz

Mahin Zaman (1)

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Final
27/03/2019 MES1, 7:30 pm Bromley 5 4 London Sportif
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Premier Division
21/02/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 1 0 Beaumont Masters

★ Irfan Haji,
Juned Ali (1)

★ Javier Riveria

21/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 0 2 London Tigers Vets

★ Atiqul Islam

★ Abdul Wahid (1),
Aktar Hussain (1)

21/02/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 2 London Legends

★ Kamruz Zaman,
Abdul Salam (1),
Maruf Ahmed (1)

★ Christopher Walker,
Darren Whealen (2)

14/03/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Richard Shittu,
Christopher Walker (1)

★ Abdul Hanif,
Atiqul Islam (1)

14/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 0 1 London Legends

★ Mohammed Hussain

★ Darren Flaherty,
Brady Hanmore (1)

14/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Tigers Vets 2 0 Stepney Legends

★ Abdul Wahid,
Rarife Elghorri (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

★ Irfan Haji

28/03/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 3 Beaumont Masters

★ Jamie Omoragbon,
Imam Uddin (1)

★ Arif Abdurrahmaan (1),
Abdul Goffar (2)

28/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 2 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Richard Shittu (2)

★ Yousif Elterefi,
Abul Hussain (2),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

28/03/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Legends 2 0 Bromley Legends

★ Chris Attwood,
Brady Hanmore (1),
Darren Whealen (1)

★ Iftekhar Ahmed

18/04/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 2 0 Workhouse Vets

★ Shaheduz Zaman

02/05/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 1 2 Beaumont Masters

Darren Flaherty (1)

★ Spiro Susa

02/05/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bromley Legends 2 0 Workhouse Vets

Abdul Hamid (1),
Atiqul Islam (1)

★ Richard Shittu

02/05/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 1 2 London Tigers Vets

★ Juned Ali

Abdul Wahid (1),
Tarik Ellekhlifi (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, First Division
07/02/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm ELS Vets 3 4 Weavers Vets

Ali Ali (1),
Anas Couqa (1),
Sadiiq Ismail (1)

★ Abdul Monaf

07/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Revive Legends

★ Sadik Khan,
Shamim Khan (1)

★ Imdadul Haque

07/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 0 1 London Apsa Vets

★ Abul Hussain

★ Mohammed Dakri,
Imran Khan (1)

28/02/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Revive Legends 0 1 London Apsa Vets

★ Shahinoor Rahman,
Saleh Ahmed (1)

★ Naeem Patel,
Imran Khan (1)

28/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 0 3 Bow Vets

★ Dovir Miah

★ Mizanur Monawari,
Abdus Salam (1),
Ahmed Reyad (2)

28/02/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 SYA Vets

★ Ade Adelaja

★ Mohammed Abdul Hoque

21/03/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 2 Revive Legends

★ Ripon Miah,
Nashir Islam (1)

★ Shamsol Hoque (1),
Imdadul Haque (1)

21/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm ELS Vets 1 3 Shoreditch Vets

★ Jamal Akhamrich,
Faisal Awais (1)

★ Taj Mohammed,
Ayas Ali (1),
Imrul Gazi (1),
Sadik Khan (1)

21/03/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 3 2 Weavers Vets

Ahmed Reyad (1),
Sayeed Ahmed (2)

★ Steven Louis

04/04/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 3 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Abdus Salam,
Ahmed Reyad (2),
Saleh Ali (1)

★ Kobir Choudhury,
Mohammad Uddin (1)

04/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 2 4 Revive Legends

★ Mohammed Dakri,
Addo Korankye (1),
Imran Patel (1)

★ Sazzad Miah (1),
Aktar Khaliduzzaman (1),
Imdadul Haque (1),
Kobir Uddin (1)

04/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 2 3 Weavers Vets

★ Ripon Miah (2)

★ Abdul Monaf (2),
Arshadur Rahman (1)

25/04/2019 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 0 0 Revive Legends

★ Raja Miah

★ Imdadul Haque

25/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 2 1 ELS Vets

Besmir Tota (1),
Nashir Islam (1)

★ Abdi Mohammed

25/04/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 2 2 London Apsa Vets

★ Zabeer Khan

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Second Division
07/03/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 3 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Akol Ali (2),
Saifur Rahman (1)

★ Anwar Bhatti,
Nabeel Ali (1)

07/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 4 0 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Ahmed Reyad

07/03/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 2 4 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Ismail Miah (1),
Fasih Hassan (1)

★ Ripon Miah (1),
Guljar Miah (1),
Jahed Alim (1),
Mohammed Miah (1)

11/04/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Camden Panthers 0 2 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Mudabbir Ali

★ Esa Roman,
Nisar Ahmed (2)

11/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 0 3 Riverside Vets

★ Kashim Khan

★ Emrul Islam,
Akol Ali (1),
Nasim Ahmed (1),
Saifur Rahman (1)

11/04/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 'B' 0 5 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Ripon Miah

★ Waqar Ahmed,
Aslam Alavi (2),
Faisal Pirbhai (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1),
Tahir Hamid (1)

13/06/2019 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Riverside Vets 1 4 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

Shahab Ali (1)

★ Tahir Hamid

13/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 1 3 SYA Vets 'B'

★ Shahel Sufeyan

Guljar Miah (1),
Jahed Alim (1),
Ripon Miah (1)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Third Division
14/02/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Shoreditch Vets 'B' 4 1 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Taj Mohammed,
Abdul Quaim (1),
Hafizur Rahman (2),
Jomir Ullah (1)

★ Anthony Fisher (1)

14/02/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 1 Golden Moon

★ Haroon Alibhai (1),
Asif Shaikh (1),
Khalid Chunara (1)

★ Jelani Gulam,
Zubair Ahmed (1)

14/02/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 2 0 Poplar Vets

★ Mohammed Rahman (1),
Towahid Miah (1)

★ Farhad Ahmed

18/04/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm THYL Utd Vets 2 3 Golden Moon

★ Mizan Rahman,
Abdur Rob (1),
Ismail Elkhader (1)

★ Johur Miah (1),
Muhammad Nur (1),
Zubair Ahmed (1)

18/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Athletico Bengal Vets 1 3 Shoreditch Vets 'B'

★ Sapon Ali,
Zahad Miah (1)

★ Mohammad Uddin (2),
Dovir Miah (1)

18/04/2019 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 2 Poplar Vets

★ Zuber Bulbulia (1)

★ Abdul Wahid,
Abubakar Siddique (2)

13/06/2019 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm THYL Utd Vets 1 0 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Abdur Rob

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Group A
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 1 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 0 1 Clapton All-Stars Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 0 3 Workhouse Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Group B
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm Bow Vets 1 0 Shoreditch Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm London Tigers Vets 0 1 Bow Vets
27/06/2019 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm Bow Vets 0 1 ELS Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Quarter Final
04/07/2019 Pitch 2, 8:35 pm Beaumont Masters 3 0 London Legends
04/07/2019 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 1 0 Camden Panthers
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, League Cup - Semi Final
04/07/2019 Pitch 2, 9:15 pm Bow Vets 1 0 Weavers Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Premier Division
06/09/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 0 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Brady Hanmore

★ Ahmed Khan,
Aktar Hussain (2),
Yousif Elterefi (1)

06/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm G7 Vets 1 2 Stepney Legends

★ Mamun Uddin,
Cornell Weston (1)

★ Shamimuz Zaman (1),
Runu Miah (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm SYA Vets 1 0 London Legends

★ Ripon Miah,
Kamal Ali (1)

★ Paul Noonan

20/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 1 0 Workhouse Vets

★ Spiro Susa (1)

★ Mohammed Hussain

20/09/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm London Tigers Vets 3 1 Stepney Legends

★ Abdul Wahid (2),
Aktar Hussain (1)

★ Mukthadir Ali

11/10/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Workhouse Vets 2 6 G7 Vets

★ Mohammed Kabir,
Abdul Hassan (1),
Richard Shittu (1)

★ Darren Flaherty (4),
Christopher Walker (1),
Michael Scowen (1)

11/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Beaumont Masters 4 1 London Tigers Vets

★ Abdul Goffar,
Abu Supian (2),
Siam Uddin (1),
Spiro Susa (1)

★ Abdul Wadud,
Aktar Hussain (1)

11/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 1 0 SYA Vets

★ Irfan Haji,
Juned Ali (1)

★ Khalid Ahmed

18/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm SYA Vets 0 4 Beaumont Masters

★ Abul Hussain

★ Spiro Susa (1),
Abu Hasnath (1),
Abu Supian (1),
Tanveer Chowdhury (1)

08/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Stepney Legends 2 1 G7 Vets

★ Shane Baptiste,
Juned Ali (1),
Shamimuz Zaman (1)

★ Darren Flaherty,
Deon McDonald (1)

08/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm London Tigers Vets 2 3 London Legends

★ Ferrad Sofiane (1),
Rarife Elghorri (1)

★ Matthew Summers,
Brady Hanmore (3)

08/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Beaumont Masters 2 0 SYA Vets

★ Abu Hasnath,
Arif Abdurrahmaan (2)

★ Abul Hussain

22/11/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm London Legends 2 1 SYA Vets

★ Brady Hanmore (2)

★ Abul Hussain (1)

22/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Workhouse Vets 0 6 Beaumont Masters

★ Mohammed Hussain

★ Arif Abdurrahmaan (1),
Abdul Goffar (1),
Abu Supian (2),
Liton Zaman (1),
Spiro Susa (1)

22/11/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 1 3 London Tigers Vets

★ Shane Baptiste,
Shaheduz Zaman (1)

★ Ferrad Sofiane (2),
Abdul Wadud (1)

06/12/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm London Legends 1 4 Beaumont Masters

Tony Padmore (1)

★ Abdul Goffar

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, First Division
13/09/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 0 2 Shoreditch Vets

★ Russell Rahman

Nashir Islam (1),
Shamim Khan (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Faisal Uddin,
Ahad Hussain (1)

★ Iftekhar Ahmed,
Sazzad Miah (1)

13/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 6 0 ELS Vets

★ Mursalinur Rahat (1),
Abdul Salam (1),
Imam Uddin (1),
Murtaza Ahmed (3)

★ Shawqi Ahmed

27/09/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Bromley Legends 1 0 Mohammedan Vets

★ Iftekhar Ahmed,
Ansar Miah (1)

★ Mizanul Hoque

27/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 1 Shoreditch Vets

★ Emrul Islam,
Akol Ali (1)

★ Imrul Gazi (1)

27/09/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 0 1 ELS Vets

★ Abdul Monaf

★ Ali Ali,
Bashir Farah (1)

18/10/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets HW Mohammedan Vets
15/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 0 1 Bromley Legends

★ Imam Uddin

★ Jallal Miah (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Mohammedan Vets 0 2 ELS Vets

★ Shamsol Hoque

★ Yusuf Hussein,
Ali Ali (2)

15/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Weavers Vets 0 0 Riverside Vets

★ Arshadur Rahman

29/11/2018 Pitch 2, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 1 1 Bromley Legends

★ Abdul Monaf

Kobir Miah (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Riverside Vets 1 1 Mohammedan Vets

★ Faisal Uddin,
Shahab Ali (1)

★ Anamul Hoque,
Jahangir Mannan (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 1 0 Shoreditch Vets

★ Mursalinur Rahat,
Volkan Gundogdu (1)

★ Taj Mohammed

06/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:40 pm Shoreditch Vets 1 0 Riverside Vets

★ Taj Mohammed,
Nashir Islam (1)

★ Emrul Islam

06/12/2018 Pitch 2, 8:00 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 2 1 Weavers Vets

Abdul Salam (2)

★ Abdul Monaf

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Third Division
04/10/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' 2 3 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Jamal Akhamrich,
Ahmed Reyad (1),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

★ Mohammed Miah (3)

04/10/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 2 1 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Kamran Majid (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1)

★ Abdul Matin

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Group A
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' 2 1 London Apsa Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:40 pm Bow Vets 'B' 0 1 Walthamstow Red Star Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:00 pm Stepney Legends 1 1 Bow Vets 'B'
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Group B
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:40 pm London Tigers Vets 1 0 ELS Vets
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 9:00 pm ELS Vets 2 1 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'
20/12/2018 Pitch 1, 8:20 pm ELS Vets 2 0 SYA Vets
Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, League Cup - Preliminary Round
13/12/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Weavers Vets 2 3 ELS Vets
13/12/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Walthamstow Red Star Vets 3 1 SYA Vets 'B'
13/12/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm G7 Vets 1 5 Bow Vets 'B'