ILFL Results & League Tables

Displaying 28 Fixtures For Referee:  Ahcene Yahiaoui

Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
Premier Division
30/09/2018 SM1, pm Bromley 13 1 London Sportif

★ Amin Ali (3),
Abdul Muquith (1),
Ashaan Siddik (4),
Bahar Ali (1),
Imran Choudhury (1),
Steven Carvell (3)

★ Saido Djalo,
Khwaja Islam (1)

07/10/2018 V2, pm ACE 0 4 Stepney

★ Michael Oyelami

★ Jamil Chowdhury (3),
Rabbi Uddin (1)

21/10/2018 V2, pm ACE 5 2 Bow

★ Tafari Nicholas,
Chaka Barnett (2),
Nelson Goncalves (1),
Richard Boah (1),
Syed Ali (1)

★ John Barcelo,
Marius Davis (1),
Nourdine Hmaimou (1)

28/10/2018 MW3, pm Bow 2 3 Burdett

★ Salim Miah (1),
Abdul Masum (1)

★ Alie Bangura (1),
Issa Farouk (1),
Quincy Roberts (1)

04/11/2018 MW3, pm Bromley AW St. Katharine's
11/11/2018 V2, pm St. Katharine's 1 5 ACE

★ Amjad Gaber,
Waled El Harrak (1)

★ Charles Quartey-Gyamfi,
Chaka Barnett (3),
Michael Oyelami (1),
Saiid Jaffa (1)

18/11/2018 MW3, pm Beaumont AW Stepney
09/12/2018 V4, pm Hawk & Eagle 7 3 Beaumont
20/01/2019 V1, pm Beaumont AW Bow
24/02/2019 V4, pm Stepney HW Beaumont
Date Venue
Open Age, Winter
League Cup - Quarter Final
27/01/2019 V4, pm London Sportif 3 1 St. Katharine's

Jean Cruz (3)

★ Richard Manu

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Winter
TVL12, Third Division
28/03/2019 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Golden Moon 4 1 Athletico Bengal Vets

★ Johur Miah,
Abdul Khaher (1),
Ruhul Islam (2),
Shuhel Ahmed (1)

★ Absar Mahmud

28/03/2019 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Clapton All-Stars Vets 3 0 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Khalid Chunara (1),
Haroon Alibhai (2)

★ Mohammed Ali

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Second Division
15/11/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Workhouse Elites 5 1 Riverside Vets 'B'

★ Sheikh Kashem (3),
Alkhad Ali (1),
Moklisur Rahman (1)

★ Faisal Uddin,
Farhad Ahmed (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm London Apsa Vets 5 2 Bow Vets

★ Imran Patel (1),
Pa Jallow (2),
Zabeer Khan (2)

Ahmed Reyad (1),
Anas Couqa (1)

15/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 2 0 Abohani Vets

Andy Reid (1),
Mudabbir Ali (1)

★ Aktar Khaliduzzaman

29/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:00 pm SYA Vets 'B' 5 1 Riverside Vets 'B'

★ Mamun Rahman,
Jahed Alim (3),
Ripon Miah (2)

★ Faisal Uddin,
Farhad Ahmed (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 3, 8:40 pm London Apsa Vets 4 1 Abohani Vets

★ Urfat Hussain (1),
Imran Patel (2),
Zabeer Khan (1)

★ Neil Oscar,
Zaheen Mehtab (1)

29/11/2018 Pitch 3, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 2 3 Workhouse Elites

★ Jamal Akhamrich (1),
Anas Couqa (1)

★ Emdad Abul,
Daniel Shittu (1),
Sheikh Kashem (2)

Date Venue
Midweek Vets 35+, Summer
TVL11, Third Division
20/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 3 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Nisar Ahmed,
Mokdus Ali (2),
Suhail Hussain (1)

★ Waqar Ahmed,
Kamran Majid (1),
Nadeem Arif (1),
Tahir Hamid (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 1 1 FC Redbridge Vets

★ Stevie Nicolaou,
Ismail Miah (1)

★ Mohammed Oli,
Ajad Ali (1),
Amir Ali (1)

20/09/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' 3 2 FC Non-Athletics Vets

★ Warren Furlong,
Ahmed Reyad (2),
Jamal Akhamrich (1)

★ Khalis Miah (1),
Nassar Ali (1)

01/11/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B' 1 0 Camden Panthers 'B'

★ Esa Roman (1)

★ Haseeb Khan

01/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm FC Redbridge Vets 1 5 FC Non-Athletics Vets

★ Nanu Miah (1)

★ Nassar Ali (1),
Khalis Miah (1),
Mohammed Joolia (1),
Zuber Ahmed (2)

01/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Bow Vets 'B' 4 4 Golden Moon

★ Ahmed Reyad (2),
Jamal Akhamrich (1),
Mohammed Uddin (1)

★ Muhammad Nur (1),
Liton Zaman (2),
Mahmud Hassan (1)

08/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:00 pm Golden Moon 2 3 Walthamstow Red Star Vets

★ Liton Zaman,
Abdul Khaher (2)

Faisal Pirbhai (1),
Mohammed Hafesji (1),
Tahir Hamid (1)

08/11/2018 Pitch 4, 8:40 pm Camden Panthers 'B' 2 2 FC Non-Athletics Vets

Ismail Miah (2)

★ Zuber Ahmed

08/11/2018 Pitch 4, 9:20 pm Bow Vets 'B' 1 3 Hawk & Eagle Vets 'B'

★ Anas Couqa,
Ahmed Reyad (1)

★ Anwar Bhatti,
Jacob Sumner (1),
Manzurul Mannan (1),
Nisar Ahmed (1)